Cheap Apartments for Rent in Pinellas Park, FL
-
2 BEDS$1,463Clear Harbor Apartments
11240 Us-19, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0953109 54th Ave N Unit 1/2
3109 54th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,350+
White Lake Apartments
5290 70th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
-
STUDIO$1,123+1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$1,632+
Pelican Lake
13200 49th St N, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1957701 Starkey Rd Unit 622
7701 Starkey Rd, Seminole, FL 33777 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1951303 83rd Ave N Unit #D
1303 83rd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,199Base Rent$1,199Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,1996232 62nd Ave N Unit F
6232 62nd Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Good Value1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,300+
Pine Villa Apartments
4650 78th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
STUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,360+3 BEDS$1,900+
Crossings at 66th
6522 54th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2005140 70th St N Unit 3
5140 70th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2008212 11th St N Unit D
8212 11th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,225FANTASTIC LOCATION! 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEX LOCATED IN PINELLAS PARK, FL.
3738 67th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,500+
Waterside Village
3600 49th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,306+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,572+Base Rent$1,259 - $1,673Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,720
Four Lakes at Clearwater
6465 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2757450-7435 35th St N Unit 903
7450-7435 35th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,449+49th Street Apartments
8400 49th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,444+3 BEDS$1,847+
Oasis at Bayside
305 Glades Cir, Largo, FL 33771 -
|
-
1 Month Free -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,2951165 83rd Ave N Unit D
1165 83rd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
-
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,300Top Shelf Aquisitions Unit 5720 79th Ave. N #B
5720 79th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Price Drop. $333 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,417+2 BEDS$1,543+Base Rent$1,304 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$113Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $1,713
Runaway Bay
4701 88th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,315Base Rent$1,315Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3155060 76th Ave N Unit 409
5060 76th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Price Drop. $264 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,376+2 BEDS$1,491+3 BEDS$2,023+Base Rent$1,346 - $2,213Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $2,243Bayou Point
8500 Belcher Rd, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Price Drop. $225 Off1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$1,900+
Monterey Lakes Apartments
7501 Ulmerton Rd, Largo, FL 33771 -
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3501044 82nd Terrace N Unit 1044D
1044 82nd Terrace N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3507061 58th St N Unit C
7061 58th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3653301 58th Ave N
3301 58th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714 -
1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,550+Armature Square Apartments
4201 49th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 -
1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,495+Oak Manor Apartments
6214 54th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709 -
-
1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,600+Pinellas Pines
8501 52nd St, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Good Value|
Pinellas Park at a Glance
Pinellas Park, FL Apartments for Rent
Pinellas Park is a centrally located city in Pinellas County, perfectly positioned between St. Petersburg and Largo within the Tampa Bay Area. Founded in 1914 by Philadelphia publisher F. A. Davis, the city was originally promoted to northerners seeking Florida's pleasant winter climate and agricultural opportunities. Those looking for apartments for rent in Pinellas Park will find a range of options, from modest apartment communities to more upscale properties, with average rents reflecting the city's accessible and budget-conscious appeal.
Renting in Pinellas Park offers convenient access to shopping and dining along major corridors like Park Boulevard, Gandy Boulevard, and U.S. 19, as well as the popular Shoppes at Park Place. Outdoor recreation is available at Freedom Lake Park and Sawgrass Lake Park, while the Gulf Coast beaches are just a short drive away. The city's location provides easy commuting options via U.S. 19 and I-275, and St. Pete-Clearwater International Airport is nearby for travelers. With its suburban atmosphere and central position in the Tampa Bay Area, Pinellas Park appeals to budget-conscious renters seeking convenient access to employment centers, entertainment, and the region's coastal attractions.