Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Lakeland, FL

1,343 Rentals
  1. Lake Views Available - Century Avenues
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,441+

    Century Avenues

    6720 S Florida Ave, Lakeland, FL 33813
  2. Building Photo - 1065 Captiva Point
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,449
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,449

    1065 Captiva Point Unit Duplex

    1065 Captiva Point, Lakeland, FL 33801
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $1,850+

    Gibson Oaks

    4430 Gibson Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
    (863) 400-0783
  4. Building Photo - Big Oaks
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,466+
    3 BEDS
    $1,699+

    Big Oaks

    1510 Big Oaks Dr, Lakeland, FL 33810
  5. Building Photo - Century Ariva
    1 BED
    $1,471+
    2 BEDS
    $1,656+
    3 BEDS
    $1,843+

    Century Ariva

    5190 Ariva Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33812
  6. 1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+
    3 BEDS
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,355

    Aberdeen Luxury Apartments

    1240 Aberdeen Orchard Way, Lakeland, FL 33809
    (863) 279-4101
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,655+
    3 BEDS
    $1,945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,190
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,945

    The Shore Luxury Apartment Homes

    5680 Waterside Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33805
    (863) 400-0927
  8. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,539+
    2 BEDS
    $1,770+
    3 BEDS
    $1,959+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,498 - $1,918
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,539 - $1,959

    Town Center At Lakeside Village

    1555 Village Center Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803
    (813) 796-5622
  9. Building Photo - 1836 N Crystal Lake Dr
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $1,599

    1836 N Crystal Lake Dr

    1836 N Crystal Lake Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $3,451+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,544 - $3,330
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $3,451

    Prose Lakeside

    1320 Caprice Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811
    (863) 296-4458
  11. Price Drop. $188 Off
    1 BED
    $1,749+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    3 BEDS
    $2,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $2,150
    Required Monthly Fees$174 - $189
    Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $2,339

    Caroline

    1906 Griffin Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810
    (863) 617-7204
Showing 42 of 376 results, Page 4 of 9

Lakeland at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,342
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakeland
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakeland

Renting in Lakeland

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakeland

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
338 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,467 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,451 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
677 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,089 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
498 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
339 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
122 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters