Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in The Wharf

1,846 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,116+
    1 BED
    $2,353+
    2 BEDS
    $3,319+
    3 BEDS
    $5,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045 - $10,435
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $10,506

    Vermeer

    113 Potomac Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 414-8531
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,848+
    1 BED
    $2,207+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,820 - $3,720
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $3,122

    The Banks

    900 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (202) 937-0760
  3. Price Drop. $659 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,562+
    1 BED
    $2,024+
    2 BEDS
    $2,610+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $6,925
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,562 - $3,823

    Modern on M

    465 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6257
  4. Price Drop. $654 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,589+
    1 BED
    $1,814+
    2 BEDS
    $2,952+

    Riverpoint

    2121 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (202) 860-1277
  5. Price Drop. $490 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,849+
    2 BEDS
    $2,791+
    3 BEDS
    $5,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $5,681
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $5,703

    Watermark at Buzzard Point

    1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4432
  6. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,823+
    1 BED
    $2,245+
    2 BEDS
    $4,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $5,027
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $5,055

    The Westerly

    350 Maple Dr SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (833) 769-0459
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,524+
    1 BED
    $1,894+
    2 BEDS
    $2,921+
    3 BEDS
    $4,306+

    J.COOPERS ROW

    1319 S Capitol St SW, Washington, DC 20003
    (771) 333-8581
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,644+
    1 BED
    $2,371+
    2 BEDS
    $3,238+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $5,410
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $4,211

    The Channel

    950 Maine Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 898-4260
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,180+
    1 BED
    $2,619+
    2 BEDS
    $3,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,157 - $6,588
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,180 - $3,887

    Incanto

    770 Maine Ave, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 624-9837
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,105+
    1 BED
    $2,207+
    2 BEDS
    $3,952+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,083 - $5,370
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,105 - $5,392

    Everly

    2000 2nd St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 753-3854
  11. Price Drop. $596 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,747+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $4,177+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $7,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,747 - $7,517

    The Byron

    101 V St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 965-6650
  12. Price Drop. $346 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,712+
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    2 BEDS
    $3,417+
    3 BEDS
    $1,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $8,550
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $8,572

    Colette

    2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 281-4477
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    490 M St SW Unit W608

    490 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    Apply
  14. Building Photo - 1301 Delaware Ave SW
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,150

    1301 Delaware Ave SW Unit N812

    1301 Delaware Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,994+
    2 BEDS
    $4,752+
    3 BEDS
    $17,760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950 - $17,734
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,994 - $17,760

    1331

    1331 Maryland Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,732+
    1 BED
    $2,028+
    2 BEDS
    $3,456+

    Verge

    1800 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20024

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

The Wharf Neighborhood in Washington, DC Pet-Friendly Apartments

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in The Wharf, Washington so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.