Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Chinatown
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,955+1 BED$2,232+2 BEDS$3,299+Base Rent$1,936 - $18,770Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,955 - $16,115
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,200+2 BEDS$5,551+3 BEDS$7,608+Base Rent$3,171 - $20,106Required Monthly Fees$29Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,200 - $7,758
The Ashton at Judiciary Square
750 3rd St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,415+1 BED$2,494+2 BEDS$3,770+3 BEDS$6,390+Base Rent$2,325 - $9,080Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,415 - $7,075
The Esquire on Fifth
770 5th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,353+1 BED$3,038+2 BEDS$4,600+Base Rent$2,330 - $8,678Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,353 - $4,809
565 Penn Residences
565 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Price Drop. $337 OffSTUDIO$2,275+1 BED$2,450+2 BEDS$3,504+Cantata
801 3rd St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Exceptional Value -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000
817 6th St NW Unit B
817 6th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,370Base Rent$6,370Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,370
425 8th St NW Unit SI FL7-ID249
425 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,460Base Rent$3,460Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,460
425 8th St NW Unit SI FL8-ID138
425 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,060Base Rent$3,060Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,060
450 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit SI FL8-ID270
450 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,250Base Rent$4,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,250
425 8th St NW Unit SI FL7-ID245
425 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,930Base Rent$5,930Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,930
770 5th St NW Unit SI FL11-ID535
770 5th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,600Base Rent$4,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,600
770 5th St NW Unit SI FL9-ID1053
770 5th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,870Base Rent$2,870Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,870
450 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit SI FL4-ID1179
450 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,350Base Rent$3,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,350
425 8th St NW Unit SI FL8-ID1165
425 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,750Base Rent$4,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,750
450 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit SI FL5-ID1199
450 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,139Base Rent$6,139Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,139
690 D St NW Unit SI ID1328505P
690 D St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,180Base Rent$4,180Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,180
450 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit SI FL8-ID1233
450 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,010Base Rent$3,010Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,010
425 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit SI FL7-ID507
425 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,880Base Rent$2,880Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,880
425 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit SI FL6-ID531
425 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,510Base Rent$2,510Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,510
400 8th St NW Unit SI FL5-ID577
400 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,550Base Rent$2,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,550
455 I St NW Unit SI FL6-ID729
455 I St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,490Base Rent$2,490Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,490
455 I St NW Unit SI FL6-ID728
455 I St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,290Base Rent$3,290Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,290
455 I St NW Unit SI FL8-ID1058
455 I St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$11,317Base Rent$11,317Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$11,317
801 F St NW Unit SI ID1013807P
801 F St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$9,433Base Rent$9,433Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$9,433
801 F St NW Unit SI ID1013803P
801 F St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,630Base Rent$2,630Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,630
400 8th St NW Unit SI FL11-ID1231
400 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,500Incredible 1BR/1BA Condo INCLUDES Garage Parking in Vibrant Mount Vernon Triangle!
811 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,986+1 BED$2,291+2 BEDS$3,626+Base Rent$1,965 - $3,605Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,986 - $3,626Meridian at Gallery Place
450 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,374+1 BED$2,649+Base Rent$2,318 - $5,007Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,374 - $2,974
The Lexington at Market Square
400 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20004 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,794+1 BED$2,330+2 BEDS$3,698+
425 Mass
425 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,070+1 BED$2,637+2 BEDS$3,936+
455 Eye Street
455 I St NW, Washington, DC 20001
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersWashington at a Glance
Chinatown Neighborhood in Washington, DC Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Chinatown, Washington so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenway 649 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Deanwood 750 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Congress Heights 657 Sq Ft $1,253/mo
- Fort Dupont 608 Sq Ft $1,396/mo
- Pleasant Hill 683 Sq Ft $1,725/mo
- Arboretum 713 Sq Ft $1,731/mo
- Gateway 900 Sq Ft $1,735/mo
- Park View 626 Sq Ft $1,748/mo
- Parkside 671 Sq Ft $1,786/mo