Cheap Apartments for Rent in District of Columbia County, DC
-
Price Drop. $377 OffSTUDIO$1,320+1 BED$1,591+2 BEDS$2,662+
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,582+1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,676+MDL Flats
1550 First St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,325Base Rent$1,325Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3252319 Huidekoper Pl NW Unit Basement Studio
2319 Huidekoper Pl NW, Washington, DC 20007 -
Rent SpecialCall for RentHampton Courts
2013 New Hampshire Ave NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,329Base Rent$1,329Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3291822 Maryland Ave NE
1822 Maryland Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,3301843 Burke St SE Unit B
1843 Burke St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
-
-
5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,330
1318 11th St NW Unit 2A
1318 11th St NW, Washington DC, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,330Base Rent$1,330Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,330101 Galveston Pl SW Unit 3
101 Galveston Pl SW, Washington, DC 20032 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,330Base Rent$1,330Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,33059 Galveston Pl SW Unit 2
59 Galveston Pl SW, Washington, DC 20032 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,330Base Rent$1,330Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,330
59 Galveston Pl SW Unit 1
59 Galveston Pl SW, Washington, DC 20032 -
101 Galveston Pl SW Unit 4
101 Galveston Pl SW, Washington, DC 20032 -
63 Galveston Pl SW Unit 3
63 Galveston Pl SW, Washington, DC 20032 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,352+1 BED$1,434+2 BEDS$3,762+Base Rent$1,340 - $7,549Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,352 - $4,292Guild
1346 4th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,378+Howard Hill
1341 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,345+1 BED$1,824+
The Paramount
829 Quincy St NW, Washington, DC 20011 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,349+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,925+The Normandie
6817 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,349Base Rent$1,349 - $1,498Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,4984427 Nebraska Ave NW
4427 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016 -
Price Drop. $780 OffSTUDIO$1,350+1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,200+
Channel Square Apartments
325 P St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO$1,350+1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,349+2724-40 Porter Street
2724-2740 Porter St NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
2 BEDS$1,3504945 Sheriff Rd NE
4945 Sheriff Rd NE, Washington, DC 20019 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3502017 I St NE Unit 4
2017 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3501501 27th St SE Unit 406
1501 27th St SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3504520 Eads St NE Unit 2
4520 Eads St NE, Washington, DC 20019 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,350742 Brandywine St SE Unit B1
742 Brandywine St SE, Washington, DC 20032 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Beautiful 1bd 1 bath Condo
3111 Naylor Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
STUDIO$1,350+1 BED$1,595+1311 Madison St., NW
1311 Madison St NW, Washington, DC 20011 -
1 BED$1,352+3 BEDS$2,100+4 BEDS$2,600+5 BEDS$2,730+
Brookland Manor
2413 14th St NE, Washington, DC 20018 -
Price Drop. $268 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,379+1 BED$1,827+2 BEDS$2,791+3 BEDS$5,069+Base Rent$1,357 - $5,681Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $5,703
Watermark at Buzzard Point
1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002 -
|2 BEDS$1,379+3 BEDS$1,359+
The Lanes at Union Market
400 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3601443 Parkwood Pl NW Unit B
1443 Parkwood Pl NW, Washington, DC 20010 -
5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,3601107 1/2 M St NW Unit 2C
1107 1/2 M St NW, Washington DC, DC 20005 -
5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,360
2716 Woodley Pl NW Unit E
2716 Woodley Pl NW, Washington DC, DC 20008 -
5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,360
2716 Woodley Pl NW Unit D
2716 Woodley Pl NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,360
1227 Harvard St NW Unit C
1227 Harvard St NW, Washington DC, DC 20009 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,360
1227 Harvard St NW Unit D
1227 Harvard St NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
-
7 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$1,360
2270 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 1A
2270 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
1 BED$1,446Liberty Place
881 3rd St, Washington, DC 20001 -
1 BED$1,363The Faircliff
2641 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Price Drop. $438 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,382+1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,888+Base Rent$1,365 - $2,544Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,382 - $2,436
Union Heights
1676 Maryland Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenway 649 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Deanwood 750 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Congress Heights 657 Sq Ft $1,253/mo
- Fort Dupont 608 Sq Ft $1,396/mo
- Pleasant Hill 683 Sq Ft $1,725/mo
- Arboretum 713 Sq Ft $1,731/mo
- Gateway 900 Sq Ft $1,735/mo
- Park View 626 Sq Ft $1,749/mo
- Parkside 671 Sq Ft $1,786/mo
- Langdon 683 Sq Ft $1,798/mo