Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in West Haven, CT with Parking

116 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,410+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    3 BEDS
    $3,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325 - $3,355
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $3,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand Reserve Orange

    45-75 Prindle Hill Rd, Orange, CT 06477
    (475) 271-1345
  2. STUDIO
    $1,503+
    1 BED
    $1,785+
    2 BEDS
    $2,231+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,478 - $2,206
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $2,231

    278 Main

    278 Main St, West Haven, CT 06516
    (475) 242-0622
  3. Building Photo - Soundview Apartments
    1 BED
    $2,395+
    2 BEDS
    $2,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,100
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$2,395 - $3,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    Soundview Apartments

    1 Campbell Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    (475) 267-1826
  4. Building Photo - Westwood Gardens
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,200
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Westwood Gardens

    25 Coleman St, West Haven, CT 06516
  5. STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Orange Gardens

    131 Dogburn Rd, West Haven, CT 06516
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Colonial Court Apartments

    840 1st Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  7. Building Photo - 163 Lamson St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    163 Lamson St Unit 1st flr

    163 Lamson St, West Haven, CT 06516
  8. Building Photo - 87 Antrim St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    87 Antrim St

    87 Antrim St, West Haven, CT 06516
  9. 4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    652 George St Unit 3

    652 George St, New Haven, CT 06511
  10. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    12 Dunbar Rd

    12 Dunbar Rd, Milford, CT 06460
  11. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    439 Central Ave Unit D1

    439 Central Ave, New Haven, CT 06515
  12. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    222 Howard Ave Unit 2

    222 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  13. 5 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200
    - 24 Month Lease

    54 Lambert St

    54 Lambert St, West Haven, CT 06516
  14. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 24 Month Lease

    738 Savin Ave Unit rear

    738 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  15. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    470 Howard Ave

    470 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  16. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375
    - 12 Month Lease

    672 Congress Ave Unit 4

    672 Congress Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    157 1/2 Kings Hwy Unit L

    157 1/2 Kings Hwy, Milford, CT 06460
  18. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625
    - 12 Month Lease

    92 Sylvan Ave Unit 2

    92 Sylvan Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  19. Building Photo - Norton Pointe Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Plus Fees - 13 Month Lease

    Norton Pointe Apartments

    66 Norton St, New Haven, CT 06511
  20. Living Room - The Maddox at City Crossing
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,458+
    2 BEDS
    $3,923+
    3 BEDS
    $4,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,418 - $8,781
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$2,458 - $4,140

    The Maddox at City Crossing

    240 Congress Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,638+
    2 BEDS
    $3,918+
    3 BEDS
    $4,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,598 - $8,688
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$2,638 - $4,255

    Parkside at City Crossing

    22 Gold St, New Haven, CT 06519

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

West Haven at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,382
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in West Haven
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in West Haven

West Haven, CT Apartments for Rent

West Haven hugs the Long Island Sound coastline with 3.5 miles of public beaches—that's one-quarter of Connecticut's entire public shoreline. If you're hunting for apartments here, you'll discover everything from beachfront spots to cozy suburban neighborhoods. One-bedroom apartments typically run around $1,383, while two-bedrooms average $1,720. This coastal community got its start back in 1648 and still keeps that historic charm while offering all the conveniences you need.

Looking for coastal living with big-city access? West Haven delivers. Head to Savin Rock for waterfront dining and nightlife, or spend your afternoons at Bradley Point Veterans Memorial Park soaking up those water views. The University of New Haven brings energy and culture to the Allingtown district. Getting around is a breeze—hop on the Metro-North Railroad or zip onto I-95 for quick trips to New Haven or NYC. Each neighborhood has its own personality: the Center district, West Shore, and Allingtown all offer different housing styles and local spots to match what you're looking for.

Renting in West Haven

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes