Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Stamford, CT.

Condos under $1,000 for Rent in Stamford, CT with Parking

1,502 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Vela on the Park
    Price Drop. $525 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,636+
    1 BED
    $3,061+
    2 BEDS
    $3,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,530 - $4,755
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,636 - $4,351

    Vela on the Park

    1011 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4167
  2. Price Drop. $489 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,645+
    2 BEDS
    $3,221+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,645 - $3,853

    Harbor Landing

    28 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-5737
  3. Price Drop. $419 Off
    1 BED
    $2,791+
    2 BEDS
    $3,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,667 - $5,339
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,791 - $3,830

    111 Harbor Point

    111 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 708-3361
  4. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,280+
    1 BED
    $2,480+
    2 BEDS
    $3,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $3,425
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$2,280 - $3,605

    The Lafayette Stamford

    821 E Main St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 405-1768
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,727+
    1 BED
    $2,178+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    3 BEDS
    $2,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,727 - $3,556
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $3,556

    Residences on Bedford

    1425-1435 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06905
    (475) 250-2564
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,348+
    1 BED
    $2,778+
    2 BEDS
    $3,373+
    3 BEDS
    $4,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,348 - $6,533
    - 12 Month Lease

    TGM Anchor Point

    150 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8709
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,275+
    1 BED
    $2,400+
    2 BEDS
    $3,300+
    3 BEDS
    $4,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $5,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $5,000

    121 Towne Apartments

    121 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-1159
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,495+
    1 BED
    $3,065+
    2 BEDS
    $5,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $5,695
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $5,795

    Beacon Harbor Point

    1 Harbor Point Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 250-2187
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,180+
    2 BEDS
    $2,605+
    3 BEDS
    $3,280+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,860 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $3,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hoyt Bedford Apartments

    98-140 Hoyt St, Stamford, CT 06905
    (475) 252-9292
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,230+
    1 BED
    $2,375+
    2 BEDS
    $3,215+
    3 BEDS
    $3,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,190 - $4,495
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$2,230 - $4,535

    Prospect Park

    65-77 Prospect St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (914) 690-6956
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,601+
    2 BEDS
    $3,068+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,601 - $3,304
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,601 - $3,304

    Metro Green Terrace

    695 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-8480
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $4,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695 - $5,495
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $5,595

    Allure @ Harbor Point

    850 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 275-6593
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,628+
    1 BED
    $2,629+
    2 BEDS
    $3,189+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,505 - $4,870
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,628 - $3,472

    Vault Apartments

    120 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-7259
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,615+
    2 BEDS
    $3,054+
    3 BEDS
    $4,580+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,610 - $5,263
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,615 - $4,580

    Sofi Parc Grove

    200 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 268-0074
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,755+
    2 BEDS
    $3,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625 - $3,650
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$2,755 - $3,780

    Bedford Hall

    545-573 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-9347
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,495+
    2 BEDS
    $3,420+
    3 BEDS
    $4,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $5,350
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $5,495

    101 Park Place at Harbor Point

    101 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8843
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,265+
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    2 BEDS
    $3,280+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $3,800
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $90
    Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $3,890

    The One Atlantic

    1 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4965
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,650+
    2 BEDS
    $3,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $5,200
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,650 - $5,350

    Infinity Harbor Point

    201 Commons Park S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-6983
  19. Building Photo - The Key at Yale and Towne
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,547 - $3,344
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,665 - $2,803

    The Key at Yale and Towne

    110 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-4595
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,065+
    1 BED
    $2,565+
    2 BEDS
    $2,965+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000 - $3,800
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,065 - $3,865

    Park Square West

    101 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (914) 690-7105
  21. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,522+
    1 BED
    $3,067+
    2 BEDS
    $4,119+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,352 - $4,385
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$2,522 - $4,555

    Summer House

    184 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 889-7617
  22. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,915+
    2 BEDS
    $4,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,815 - $4,255
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,915 - $4,355

    NV @ Harbor Point

    100-110 Commons Park N, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-8850
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,589+
    2 BEDS
    $3,389+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $4,295
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,589 - $3,789

    Parallel 41

    1340 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-1326
  24. Building Photo - Everly Darien
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,724+
    2 BEDS
    $5,820+
    3 BEDS
    $7,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,495 - $7,784
    Required Monthly Fees$229
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,724 - $8,013

    Everly Darien

    137 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820
  25. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,593+
    1 BED
    $2,826+
    2 BEDS
    $3,704+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,493 - $10,409
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,593 - $4,115

    The Asher

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 465-6142
  26. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,791+
    2 BEDS
    $3,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,791 - $4,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,791 - $3,950

    66 Summer Street

    66 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (914) 690-7244
  27. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,057+
    1 BED
    $3,102+
    2 BEDS
    $4,373+
    3 BEDS
    $5,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,957 - $7,782
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,057 - $7,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    18 Dock Apartments

    18 Dock St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-8089
  28. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,638+
    1 BED
    $2,828+
    2 BEDS
    $4,233+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,530 - $4,670
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,638 - $4,778

    Julius

    777 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 262-9848
  29. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,599+
    3 BEDS
    $4,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,444 - $4,789
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$3,599 - $4,944

    Glenview House

    25 Glenbrook Rd, Stamford, CT 06906
    (475) 258-8639
  30. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,937+
    2 BEDS
    $3,545+
    3 BEDS
    $5,408+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,829 - $5,450
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,937 - $5,558
    - 1 Month Lease

    Element One

    111 Morgan St, Stamford, CT 06905
    (914) 690-7030
  31. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,242+
    1 BED
    $2,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,242 - $7,364
    Required Monthly Fees$335
    Total Monthly Price$2,242 - $3,319

    The Hazel Stamford

    44 John st, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7422
  32. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,121+
    2 BEDS
    $4,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,968 - $5,128
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,121 - $4,350

    Postmark Apartments

    301 Commons Park S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7116
  33. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,841+
    2 BEDS
    $3,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,723 - $6,241
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,841 - $3,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stamford Corners

    1455 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-8370
  34. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,451+
    1 BED
    $2,930+
    2 BEDS
    $3,963+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,331 - $5,224
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451 - $4,155

    75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

    75 Tresser Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4680
  35. Building Photo - Atlantic Station
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,442+
    1 BED
    $3,050+
    2 BEDS
    $3,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,304 - $6,284
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,442 - $4,271

    Atlantic Station

    355 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4669

Stamford at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,764
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Stamford
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Stamford

Stamford, CT Condos for Rent

Stamford is Connecticut's second-most populous city and serves as the largest financial district in the New York metropolitan region outside Manhattan, hosting eight Fortune 500 companies. Those looking for apartments for rent in Stamford will find a thriving rental market with options ranging from modern high-rise communities downtown to waterfront properties along Long Island Sound, offering convenient access to both big-city amenities and coastal New England charm.

Renting in Stamford appeals to commuters and professionals seeking proximity to New York City while maintaining a more relaxed pace of life. Downtown features contemporary apartment communities near dining, shopping, and entertainment along Bedford Street and Summer Street, while the South End's Harbor Point neighborhood provides waterfront living with easy access to restaurants and recreation. The Metro-North Railroad connects residents to Manhattan in under an hour, and the city offers local attractions including the 118-acre Stamford Museum and Nature Center and Mill River Park with its walking trails and seasonal events. North Stamford's tree-lined streets and Shippan Point's waterfront setting provide additional neighborhood options for renters exploring this coastal Connecticut city.