Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Westport, CT

184 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,511+
    2 BEDS
    $3,216+
    3 BEDS
    $4,331+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,370 - $4,500
    Required Monthly Fees$141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,511 - $4,641
    - 12 Month Lease

    Halstead Norwalk

    8 Norden Pl, Norwalk, CT 06855
    (475) 330-3172
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,737+
    2 BEDS
    $4,747+
    3 BEDS
    $7,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,590 - $6,975
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,737 - $7,122

    The Villages at Saugatuck

    44 Hiawatha Lane Ext, Westport, CT 06880
    (475) 348-7409
  3. Building Photo - The Ezra
    2 BEDS
    $6,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,000 - $6,150
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$6,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Ezra

    793 Post Rd, Westport, CT 06880
    (475) 330-3910
  4. Building Photo - The Beacon
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,510+
    2 BEDS
    $3,807+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,344 - $4,005
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,510 - $4,171

    The Beacon

    10 Willard Rd, Norwalk, CT 06851
    (475) 264-6117
  5. Building Photo - 1177 Greens Farms
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,369+
    1 BED
    $3,239+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,369 - $4,342
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,369 - $3,239

    1177 Greens Farms

    1177 Post Rd E, Westport, CT 06880
  6. Building Photo - 16 Crooked Mile Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,885
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,885
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,885
    - 12 Month Lease

    16 Crooked Mile Rd Unit 2

    16 Crooked Mile Rd, Westport, CT 06880
  7. Building Photo - 22 Berndale Dr
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $9,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$9,000

    22 Berndale Dr

    22 Berndale Dr, Westport, CT 06880
  8. Building Photo - 29 Soundview Dr
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $22,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$22,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$22,000

    29 Soundview Dr

    29 Soundview Dr, Westport, CT 06880
  9. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $9,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$9,000

    8 Bayberry Ridge Rd

    8 Bayberry Ridge Rd, Westport, CT 06880
  10. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $8,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$8,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$8,750

    2 Rockyfield Rd

    2 Rockyfield Rd, Westport, CT 06880
  11. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $10,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$10,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$10,000

    14 North Ave

    14 North Ave, Westport, CT 06880
  12. Building Photo - 28 Punch Bowl Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $8,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$8,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$8,000

    28 Punch Bowl Dr

    28 Punch Bowl Dr, Westport, CT 06880
  13. Building Photo - 1 Woods Grove Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,500

    1 Woods Grove Rd

    1 Woods Grove Rd, Westport, CT 06880
  14. 2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $10,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$10,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$10,500

    253 Riverside Ave Unit 102

    253 Riverside Ave, Westport, CT 06880
  15. 2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $11,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$11,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$11,500

    253 Riverside Ave Unit 201

    253 Riverside Ave, Westport, CT 06880
  16. 2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $10,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$10,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$10,500

    253 Riverside Ave Unit 101

    253 Riverside Ave, Westport, CT 06880
  17. Building Photo - 10 Danbury Ave
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $10,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$10,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$10,500

    10 Danbury Ave

    10 Danbury Ave, Westport, CT 06880
  18. Building Photo - 253 Riverside Ave
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $11,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$11,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$11,500

    253 Riverside Ave Unit 202

    253 Riverside Ave, Westport, CT 06880
  19. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $12,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$12,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$12,500

    251 Riverside Ave Unit 302

    251 Riverside Ave, Westport, CT 06880
  20. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $12,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$12,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$12,000

    251 Riverside Ave Unit 301

    251 Riverside Ave, Westport, CT 06880
  21. 6 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $11,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$11,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$11,000

    17 Ferry Ln

    17 Ferry Ln, Westport, CT 06880
  22. 5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $11,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$11,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$11,500

    4 Ivanhoe Ln

    4 Ivanhoe Ln, Westport, CT 06880
  23. Building Photo - 1480 Post
    1 BED
    $2,939+
    2 BEDS
    $4,034+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$2,939 - $4,289

    1480 Post

    1480 Post Rd E, Westport, CT 06880

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Westport at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,641
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Westport
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Westport

Westport, CT Apartments for Rent

Nestled along Connecticut's coastline just 48 miles northeast of New York City, Westport combines scenic waterfront living with small-town charm. Those searching for apartments in Westport will discover pristine beaches at Compo Beach and Sherwood Island State Park, while the walkable downtown area features local boutiques and the historic Westport Country Playhouse. The town's public school system consistently ranks among Connecticut's finest, adding to its appeal for residents seeking a high-quality lifestyle.

Westport's two Metro-North Railroad stations provide convenient commutes to Manhattan in about an hour. The town encompasses over 33 square miles, including established neighborhoods like Greens Farms, Saugatuck, and Old Hill. Current rental data shows one-bedroom apartments averaging $2,780, reflecting the town's premium location with access to Long Island Sound waterfront, preserved open spaces, and cultural attractions, all while maintaining easy reach to New York City.

Renting in Westport

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Westport

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent