Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Strawberry Hill
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,591+2 BEDS$3,296+3 BEDS$4,691+Base Rent$2,450 - $4,550Required Monthly Fees$141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,591 - $4,691- 12 Month Lease
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,737+2 BEDS$4,747+3 BEDS$7,022+Base Rent$3,590 - $6,975Required Monthly Fees$147Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,737 - $7,122
The Villages at Saugatuck
44 Hiawatha Lane Ext, Westport, CT 06880 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,510+2 BEDS$3,930+Base Rent$2,344 - $4,505Required Monthly Fees$166Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,510 - $4,171The Beacon
10 Willard Rd, Norwalk, CT 06851 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,3004 Daskams Ln Unit 309
4 Daskams Ln, Norwalk, CT 06851 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,1009 Park St Unit 2R
9 Park St, Norwalk, CT 06851
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersNorwalk at a Glance
Strawberry Hill Neighborhood in Norwalk, CT
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Strawberry Hill, Norwalk so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norwalk
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Silvermine 809 Sq Ft $2,469/mo
- Merritt 804 Sq Ft $2,471/mo
- Brookside 833 Sq Ft $2,537/mo
- Strawberry Hill 788 Sq Ft $2,635/mo
- East Norwalk 793 Sq Ft $2,688/mo
- The Green 839 Sq Ft $2,755/mo
- SoNo 757 Sq Ft $2,824/mo
- Wolfpit 827 Sq Ft $2,969/mo
- Downtown Norwalk 854 Sq Ft $2,979/mo
- Spring Hill 745 Sq Ft $3,056/mo
Education
Select Bedrooms
Submitting Request