Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

0

There are no available units.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $10
    • Administrative Fee
      $110

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Terrace Heights

Visit Terrace Heights. This community is located at 70 Terrace St. in the Annex area of New Haven. The professional leasing team is ready to help you find your new home. This community offers top amenities and features. Some of these include: convenient on-site parking options, high-speed internet access, and smoke-free options. Drop by the leasing office to see available floor plans and find your new place at Terrace Heights.

Terrace Heights is located in New Haven, Connecticut in the 06512 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1984 and has 3 stories with 41 units.

• Tweed/New Haven

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi

Commuter Rail

  • New Haven-State Street Station

    Drive: 5 min 2.6 mi
  • New Haven

    Drive: 5 min 2.9 mi
  • New Haven Union Station

    Drive: 6 min 2.9 mi
  • Branford

    Drive: 9 min 4.8 mi
  • West Haven

    Drive: 11 min 5.8 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Shore Line Trolley Museum

    Drive: 4 min 1.8 mi
  • Connecticut Children's Museum

    Drive: 6 min 3.1 mi
  • Lighthouse Point Park

    Drive: 11 min 3.4 mi
  • East Rock Park and Trowbridge Environmental Center

    Drive: 8 min 3.6 mi
  • Peabody Museum of Natural History

    Drive: 7 min 3.7 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary, Middle & High School

10 Students
914-279-0787
Grades 5-11

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

1 Bed
700 Sq Ft
$1,995
2 Beds
926 Sq Ft
$1,800 - $2,100
4 Beds
2,080 Sq Ft
$3,500
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,299+
    1 BED
    $2,425+
    2 BEDS
    $3,526+
    3 BEDS
    $4,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $7,033
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,183 - $7,049
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olive & Wooster

    87 Union St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-0756
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,920+
    1 BED
    $2,355+
    2 BEDS
    $3,255+
    4 BEDS
    $6,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $6,300
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $6,355

    The Taft

    265 College St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 800-8608
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,079+
    1 BED
    $2,624+
    2 BEDS
    $2,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $4,495
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,079 - $4,324
    - 12 Month Lease

    Metro on Crown

    274 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-1224
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,500+
    2 BEDS
    $3,122+
    3 BEDS
    $4,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,822 - $4,635
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $4,718

    Axis 201

    201 Munson St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 473-9366
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $2,095+
    1 BED
    $2,225+
    2 BEDS
    $2,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $3,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $3,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West

    380 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06514
    (475) 267-2488

Terrace Heights
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(203) 692-2420

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}