Last Updated: 5 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $75
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Spinnaker Square

Overlooking the Milford Town Green, Spinnaker Square offers a location that allows you to experience firsthand the best events, shopping, restaurants and nightlife in this historic New England town center. The spaciously designed one- and two-bedroom contemporary apartments feature dedicated parking and controlled access entries. This boutique property is also home to Citrus restaurant, and offers a variety of choices with trendy, yet sophisticated style. Capture the energy of Milford at Spinnaker Square.

Spinnaker Square is located in Milford, Connecticut in the 06460 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1999 and has 2 stories with 22 units.

• Spanish Speaking Staff
  • Stainless Steel Appliances/Select Homes
  • View

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $40 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $500 Fee
  • 30 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

Some breed restrictions may apply.

| Restrictions: Some breed restrictions may apply.

  • $40 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $500 Fee
  • 30 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Tweed/New Haven

    Drive: 25 min 14.2 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Milford Station

    Walk: 5 min 0.3 mi
  • Stratford Station

    Drive: 9 min 5.2 mi
  • West Haven

    Drive: 11 min 6.8 mi
  • Derby-Shelton Station

    Drive: 14 min 8.1 mi
  • Bridgeport Station

    Drive: 14 min 9.3 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Silver Sands State Park

    Drive: 5 min 2.3 mi
  • Audubon Center at Milford Point

    Drive: 11 min 4.8 mi
  • Boothe Memorial Park and Museum

    Drive: 9 min 6.1 mi
  • Camp Cedarcrest

    Drive: 13 min 6.8 mi
  • Southbank Park

    Drive: 13 min 7.7 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

328 Students
(203) 878-6539
Grades PK-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
476 - 498 Sq Ft
$1,139 - $2,413
1 Bed
723 - 758 Sq Ft
$1,150 - $2,900
2 Beds
1,257 - 1,308 Sq Ft
$1,995 - $4,500
3 Beds
1,986 Sq Ft
$3,400 - $4,500
4 Beds
2,275 Sq Ft
$2,850
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,410+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    3 BEDS
    $3,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325 - $3,355
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $3,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand Reserve Orange

    45-75 Prindle Hill Rd, Orange, CT 06477
    (475) 271-1345
  2. STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,150+
    2 BEDS
    $2,900+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Oasis

    540 Bond St, Bridgeport, CT 06610
    (475) 254-7576
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,014+
    1 BED
    $2,624+
    2 BEDS
    $2,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985 - $4,495
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,014 - $4,324
    - 12 Month Lease

    Metro on Crown

    274 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-1224
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,920+
    1 BED
    $2,355+
    2 BEDS
    $3,255+
    4 BEDS
    $6,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $6,300
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $6,355

    The Taft

    265 College St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 800-8608
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,299+
    1 BED
    $2,375+
    2 BEDS
    $3,390+
    3 BEDS
    $4,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $7,066
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $7,082
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olive & Wooster

    87 Union St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-0756
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,500+
    2 BEDS
    $3,222+
    3 BEDS
    $4,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,822 - $4,635
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $4,718

    Axis 201

    201 Munson St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 473-9366

Spinnaker Square
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(475) 231-4693

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}