Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT

4,031 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,400

    600A LLC

    600 Asylum Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 847-8590
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,715+
    1 BED
    $2,365+
    2 BEDS
    $2,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,875
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,890

    Capewell Lofts

    57 Charter Oak Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4478
  3. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,615
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,640

    81 Arch Street

    81 Arch St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2215
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,639+
    3 BEDS
    $3,753+
    4 BEDS
    $4,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,484 - $4,298
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$3,639 - $4,453
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Grand Ryefield

    100 Ryefield Hollow Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 431-3914
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,950+
    2 BEDS
    $4,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950 - $5,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950 - $5,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Byline. West Hartford

    920-924 Farmington Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107
    (959) 666-9434
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $1,359+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,339 - $4,098
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,763

    The Revel

    315 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1612
  7. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,118
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,118
    - 12 Month Lease

    HQ

    275 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 200-3464
  8. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,875

    The Donaghue Residences

    525 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1332
  9. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+
    Plus Fees

    Up House

    15 Farm Springs Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
    (959) 200-8393
  10. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,459
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,374 - $3,874
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$3,459 - $3,959

    Mill Commons

    1 Millers Way, Simsbury, CT 06070
    (959) 777-4780
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,947+
    1 BED
    $2,230+
    2 BEDS
    $2,915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,897 - $2,897
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,947 - $2,947

    The Pointe at Dorset Crossing

    55 Dorset Crossing Dr, Simsbury, CT 06070
    (959) 251-1199
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,242+
    2 BEDS
    $3,378+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,197 - $3,419
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,242 - $3,464

    Heirloom Flats

    700 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 905-0290
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,265+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $2,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $2,535

    Aspen Woods

    39 Buckland St, Manchester, CT 06042
    (860) 787-0788
  14. |
    1 BED
    $2,340+
    2 BEDS
    $2,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,305 - $2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$2,340 - $2,915

    Kelson Row at Rocky Hill

    2418 Main St, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
    (860) 773-4802
  15. |
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    New Country Club Estates

    2086-2090 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053
    (860) 846-4613
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,380+
    2 BEDS
    $3,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,380 - $3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,380 - $3,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at 299

    299 Colt Hwy, Farmington, CT 06032
    (959) 245-2491
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,075+
    1 BED
    $2,625+
    2 BEDS
    $3,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $4,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,075 - $4,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Steele Road

    243 Steele Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (959) 245-2499
  18. |
    STUDIO
    $1,900+
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $2,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $3,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bishops Place

    2432 Albany Ave, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (860) 846-3376
  19. STUDIO
    $1,385
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,385

    208-210 Main Unit 2B

    208-210 Main St, Manchester, CT 06042
    (959) 301-2248
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,950+
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $2,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950 - $3,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riverwalk Berlin

    404 Berlin Tpke, Berlin, CT 06037
    (860) 855-3503
  21. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    4 BEDS
    $2,885+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Avon Parks

    46 Avonwood Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    (475) 241-7171
  22. |
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775 - $2,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    Kenmore Apartments

    78 Laning St, Southington, CT 06489
    (860) 506-1187
  23. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,925+
    1 BED
    $1,925+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925 - $2,775
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $2,775
    - 12 Month Lease

    80 South

    80 South Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
    (860) 850-2264
  24. 1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,223+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $2,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $2,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    Trailside

    1600 New Britain Ave, Farmington, CT 06032
    (860) 507-4556
  25. |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $3,400

    Colt Gateway

    15 Van Dyke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4959
  26. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    Manor House Apartments

    2-14 Revere Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 777-7440
  27. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,950

    Stonebridge Apartments

    96 Silver Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (646) 502-8642
  28. |
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Burritt

    480 Myrtle St, New Britain, CT 06053
    (860) 385-6873
  29. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $2,322
    - 12 Month Lease

    Damato Apartments

    240 New State Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    (860) 791-3690
  30. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,057+
    2 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,787 - $2,815
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,057 - $2,835

    Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

    4000 Broadleaf Blvd, Manchester, CT 06042
    (959) 230-1322
  31. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,615+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    2 BEDS
    $2,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,915

    Front Street Lofts

    20 Front St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 905-0039
  32. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,680+
    2 BEDS
    $1,953+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $2,143
    - 12 Month Lease

    Spark Windsor

    One Phaeton St, Windsor, CT 06095
    (860) 905-0247
  33. STUDIO
    $1,439+
    4 BEDS
    $845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,459
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,459

    Sage Allen Apartments

    21 Temple St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-5805
  34. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,815+
    2 BEDS
    $2,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $2,320

    Cove West Hartford

    106 Kane St, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (860) 269-4427
  35. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,223+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $1,845
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,845

    The Laurel

    30 Laurel St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 777-4749
  36. 2 BEDS
    $2,352
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,342 - $4,995
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,352 - $2,393

    The Manchester

    30 Catherines Way, Manchester, CT 06042
    (860) 847-7225
  37. STUDIO
    $1,894+
    1 BED
    $2,076+
    2 BEDS
    $2,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,839 - $2,960
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,894 - $3,015

    Vintage at the Grove

    1500 Horizon Way, Manchester, CT 06040
    (959) 200-8922
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Hartford

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.