Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $21

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Valley View Apartment

Come home to Valley View Apartment. This property is situated at 650 Hikers Way in the 80863 area of Woodland Park. Let the knowledgeable leasing staff show you everything this community has in store. Give us a call now to see everything we have to offer.

Valley View Apartment is located in Woodland Park, Colorado in the 80863 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2019 and has 2 stories with 24 units.

Cats and Dogs Allowed

  • $350 Deposit
  • $25 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Rocky Mountain Dinosaur Resource Center

    Drive: 4 min 2.1 mi
  • Colorado Wolf and Wildlife Center

    Drive: 18 min 11.4 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    3 BEDS
    $2,367+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $2,367

    Polaris Junction

    185 Polaris Point Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (855) 922-4185
  2. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    3 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Plus Fees

    FalconView

    10691 Cadence Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 581-5700
  3. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    3 BEDS
    $2,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $8,227
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $6,239

    Cortland Grand River

    7755 Kaleb G..., Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 627-9367
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,191+
    1 BED
    $1,615+
    2 BEDS
    $2,281+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $3,640
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $3,651

    Experience at Epicenter

    655 S Sierra Madre St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 652-7993

Valley View Apartment
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(719) 272-4220

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}