Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Thornton, CO with Gym/Fitness Center

2,065 Rentals
  1. Open Living Area - Indigo Creek Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,551+
    2 BEDS
    $1,804+
    3 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $3,026
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $2,685

    Indigo Creek Apartments

    9451 Welby Rd, Thornton, CO 80229
    (720) 419-1454
  2. Building Photo - Avena Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    3 BEDS
    $2,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,327 - $3,178
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,752

    Avena Apartments

    1882 E 104th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233
    (720) 573-0808
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $2,111+
    3 BEDS
    $2,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $3,060
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,736

    Parkhouse Apartment Homes

    14310 Grant St, Thornton, CO 80023
    (720) 605-6937
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,360+
    2 BEDS
    $1,528+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $1,902

    Canyon Chase

    400 W 123rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80234
    (720) 778-2135
  5. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $1,096+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,047 - $1,881
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,096 - $1,930

    Park Place on 92nd Apartments

    9081 Federal Blvd, Westminster, CO 80260
    (720) 362-8179
  6. STUDIO
    $1,524+
    1 BED
    $1,766+
    2 BEDS
    $2,230+
    3 BEDS
    $2,802+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,503 - $3,297
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $3,318

    Curate at Orchard Town Center

    14705 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 408-7106
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,972+
    3 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Plus Fees

    Carrick Bend

    11525 Community Center Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
    (720) 730-2347
  8. 1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,774+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $4,139
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $1,975

    Legacy Heights Apartments

    2700 W 103rd Ave, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    (720) 633-9120
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    2 BEDS
    $2,011+
    3 BEDS
    $2,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $5,030
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $3,491

    Links at Legacy Ridge

    2710 Bruchez Pky, Westminster, CO 80234
    (844) 423-3441
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+
    3 BEDS
    $2,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $2,408

    Palisade Park

    16815 Huron St, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 606-6786
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,576+
    2 BEDS
    $1,761+
    3 BEDS
    $2,186+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,576 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,576 - $2,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook at Uplands

    8775 Clay St, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 784-6996
  12. 1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $2,364+
    3 BEDS
    $2,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,471 - $8,393
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $4,007

    The Tenzing

    11674 N Pecos St, Westminster, CO 80234
    (855) 910-0201
  13. Building Photo - Sunset Peak
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,825+
    3 BEDS
    $2,126+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $4,179
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $4,019

    Sunset Peak

    475 E Russell Blvd, Thornton, CO 80229
  14. Building Photo - Hadley
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,391+
    2 BEDS
    $1,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $2,325
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $1,800

    Hadley

    501 E 102nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  15. Resort-Style Swimming Pool - Lambertson Farms Apartment Homes
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,554+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    3 BEDS
    $2,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,554 - $2,819
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,554 - $2,349

    Lambertson Farms Apartment Homes

    10260 N Washington St, Thornton, CO 80229
  16. Building Photo - Park 88
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,162+
    1 BED
    $1,189+
    2 BEDS
    $1,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,302
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,162 - $1,562

    Park 88

    101 E 88th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  17. 1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    3 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Plus Fees

    Summit Northside

    300 Russell Blvd, Thornton, CO 80229
  18. 1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    3 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Plus Fees

    Hawthorne Hill 2

    11801 York St, Thornton, CO 80233
  19. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,083+
    2 BEDS
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,073 - $2,985
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,083 - $1,522

    Beacon House

    10738 Huron St, Northglenn, CO 80234
  20. Interior Photo - Junction72
    1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,114
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Junction72

    7121 Colorado Blvd, Commerce City, CO 80022
Showing 42 of 70 results, Page 2 of 2

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Thornton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,514
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Thornton
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Thornton

Renting in Thornton

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Thornton

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,463 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,001 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
923 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
565 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
565 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters