Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Loveland, CO with Parking

486 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,719+
    3 BEDS
    $2,850+
    4 BEDS
    $3,269+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599 - $3,149
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,719 - $3,269

    VellaTerra

    6205 Longstem Way, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 536-1384
  2. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,758+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    3 BEDS
    $2,673+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $3,170
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,758 - $2,673

    Railway Flats Apartments

    2105 Hopper Ln, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 670-7083
  3. Price Drop. $282 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,535+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $2,365+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lincoln Place

    325 E 5th St, Loveland, CO 80537
    (970) 670-3943
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,417+
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $2,013+
    3 BEDS
    $2,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $4,564
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $2,548

    Greens at Van de Water

    2900 Mountain Lion Dr, Loveland, CO 80537
    (970) 713-9451
  5. STUDIO
    $1,488+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    3 BEDS
    $3,112+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $5,453
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $5,510

    Patina Flats at the Foundry Apartments

    246 N Cleveland Ave, Loveland, CO 80537
    (970) 292-7133
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,942+
    3 BEDS
    $2,266+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,881 - $3,920
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,942 - $3,981

    PeakView by Horseshoe Lake Apartments

    341 Knobcone Dr, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 292-6849
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,064
    - 12 Month Lease

    Johnstown Plaza Apartments

    5150 Ronald Reagan Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (970) 512-3258
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,929+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    3 BEDS
    $2,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $3,130
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,929 - $2,719

    Lake Vista Apartments

    2235 Rocky Mountain Ave, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 670-8414
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,478+
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,901+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,143
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $1,951

    Pinyon Pointe Apartments

    451 14th St SE, Loveland, CO 80537
    (970) 699-3699
  10. Price Drop. $344 Off
    1 BED
    $1,860+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    3 BEDS
    $2,576+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,811 - $2,718
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,860 - $2,640

    Crowne at 2534

    4590 Trade St, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (205) 941-6164
  11. Interior Photo - Plat 10 The Ranch
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,706+
    2 BEDS
    $2,113+
    3 BEDS
    $2,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $4,265
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,798

    Plat 10 The Ranch

    4685 Grand Stand Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    (719) 749-3781
  12. Building Photo - The Bend at Highland Meadows
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,758+
    2 BEDS
    $2,113+
    3 BEDS
    $2,603+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $3,050
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,758 - $3,123

    The Bend at Highland Meadows

    6153 American Oaks St, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 632-6378
  13. Price Drop. $289 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,451+
    1 BED
    $1,704+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,285+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,664
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $2,725

    Springs At 2534

    4430 Ronald Reagan Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (970) 670-9154
  14. 1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    3 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $2,025

    Fossil Ridge Apartments

    6910 Steeplechase Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    (970) 545-7763
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,838+
    2 BEDS
    $2,113+
    3 BEDS
    $2,289+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,833 - $2,755
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,838 - $2,323

    Rise at 2534

    5070 Exposition Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (970) 699-4574
  16. Building Photo - ASHLEY ESTATES
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,573+
    3 BEDS
    $1,818+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    ASHLEY ESTATES

    6403 Eden Garden Dr, Loveland, CO 80538
  17. Building Photo - Lincoln Hotel Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lincoln Hotel Apartments

    365 N Lincoln Ave, Loveland, CO 80537
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,470+
    2 BEDS
    $1,720+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $1,820
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $1,770
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lakemont Apartments

    1751 N Wilson Ave, Loveland, CO 80538
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Plus Fees

    Gallery Flats

    585 N Lincoln Ave, Loveland, CO 80537
  20. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,676
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,619
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,676

    617 19th St SW

    617 19th St SW, Loveland, CO 80537
    (720) 792-6027
  21. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,086
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,029
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,086

    644 Blue Azurite Ave

    644 Blue Azurite Ave, Loveland, CO 80537
    (720) 792-6027
  22. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,079
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,136

    2178 Blue Duck Ct

    2178 Blue Duck Ct, Loveland, CO 80537
    (720) 792-6027
  23. Building Photo - 1304 E 4th St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    1304 E 4th St

    1304 E 4th St, Loveland, CO 80537
  24. Building Photo - Cortland at 2534
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,653+
    2 BEDS
    $2,168+
    3 BEDS
    $2,557+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,638 - $7,213
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,653 - $2,557

    Cortland at 2534

    5100 Ronald Reagan Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Loveland at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,569
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Loveland
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Loveland

Loveland, CO Apartments for Rent

Known as the "Sweetheart City" for its famous Valentine Re-mailing Program that processes over 160,000 cards each February, Loveland sits at the base of the Rocky Mountains in northern Colorado. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Loveland, you'll discover a city that perfectly balances mountain recreation with everyday conveniences. You can explore Boyd Lake State Park, wander through the Benson Sculpture Garden with more than 150 permanent sculptures, or stroll the historic downtown district along Lincoln Avenue. With about 78,000 residents, this city serves as the second-largest municipality in Larimer County and forms part of the Fort Collins-Loveland metro area.

Renting in Loveland puts you close to outdoor adventures and major employment centers throughout the region. The Centerra area near Interstate 25 features modern apartment communities within walking distance of the Promenade Shops and plenty of dining options. Meanwhile, neighborhoods throughout the city offer easy access to local parks and trails. Interstate 25 connects you to Denver in about an hour and Fort Collins in just 15 minutes, making commutes totally doable for anyone working along the Front Range. U.S. Highway 34 runs right through Loveland, providing a scenic route to Rocky Mountain National Park when you're ready for mountain adventures. The COLT bus system covers key areas of the city, though most people find having a car works best for getting around.