Apartments for Rent in Grant Ranch
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,255Base Rent$3,850Required Monthly Fees$405Total Monthly Price$4,255 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,895Base Rent$3,500Required Monthly Fees$395Total Monthly Price$3,89513195 W Progress Cir Unit SI FL3-ID2322A
13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,665Base Rent$2,330Required Monthly Fees$335Total Monthly Price$2,665
13195 W Progress Cir Unit SI FL2-ID936A
13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,735Base Rent$3,340Required Monthly Fees$395Total Monthly Price$3,735
13195 W Progress Cir Unit SI FL2-ID1368A
13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,065Base Rent$2,730Required Monthly Fees$335Total Monthly Price$3,065
13195 W Progress Cir Unit SI FL2-ID1405A
13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,929+2 BEDS$2,166+3 BEDS$2,917+Base Rent$1,852 - $4,849Required Monthly Fees$77Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,929 - $3,092Westlake Greens
8000 W Crestline Ave, Littleton, CO 80123
Littleton at a Glance
Grant Ranch Neighborhood
Grant Ranch, a Littleton, Colo., neighborhood, is located in ZIP code 80123 and is in Jefferson County. Grant Ranch is located east of Wadsworth & Belleview and north of Bowles, on Grant Ranch Boulevard. It’s only about 13 miles away from downtown Colorado. Easy access to the light rail, good school districts, new homes, gorgeous mountain views, and lots of parks are all attractive draws to the community.
Grant Ranch was named after James B. Grant, a gold-seeker that came across the area in 1878. Beyond the rugged landscape and scraggly elms, he saw potential. He saw water, grass, and a land of opportunity for ranching. Grant was soon the owner of a thriving cattle business and eventually would become the governor of Colorado from 1883 to 1885. Grant is considered one of the legendary figures of early Colorado history.
Today the community consists of multiple subdivisions, known together as Grant Ranch. Of the 500 acres here, 100 are still dedicated to open space. It’s a beautiful community where you will find lakes, parks, mountain views, friendly neighbors, and miles of walking paths. The 6,400 square foot Village Center includes a pool, hot tub, and tennis courts for the residents to enjoy. Bowles Lake, just north of the Village Center, offers fishing and boating. Nearby Marston Reservoir is the largest body of water in all of Denver. While it does not allow recreational activities, it offers a great view and a great place to enjoy waterfowl, animals, birds, and flowers.