Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Johnstown, CO

78 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,719
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,719

    VellaTerra

    6205 Longstem Way, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 536-1384
  2. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,028
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,028 - $2,133

    Railway Flats Apartments

    2105 Hopper Ln, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 670-7083
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,899 - $2,064
    - 12 Month Lease

    Johnstown Plaza Apartments

    5150 Ronald Reagan Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (970) 512-3258
  4. Price Drop. $280 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,202 - $2,456
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,251 - $2,377

    Crowne at 2534

    4590 Trade St, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (205) 941-6164
  5. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,189
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,189 - $2,579

    Lake Vista Apartments

    2235 Rocky Mountain Ave, Loveland, CO 80538
    (970) 670-8414
  6. Building Photo - Ledge Rock Apartments
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,035 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,069 - $2,084

    Ledge Rock Apartments

    4155 Carson Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (720) 734-1608
  7. Building Photo - Springs At 2534
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,019
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,958 - $2,278
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,019 - $2,339

    Springs At 2534

    4430 Ronald Reagan Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (970) 670-9154
  8. 2 BEDS
    $2,169
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,164 - $2,829
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,169 - $2,387

    Rise at 2534

    5070 Exposition Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (970) 699-4574
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,800 - $1,850

    The Overlook Apartments

    2530 Bearberry Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
    (970) 591-7372
  10. Building Photo - 4622 Hahns Peak Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,113
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,917
    Required Monthly Fees$196
    Total Monthly Price$4,113

    4622 Hahns Peak Dr Unit SI ID1385715P

    4622 Hahns Peak Dr, Loveland, CO 80538
  11. Building Photo - Cortland at 2534
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,048
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,033 - $7,216
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$2,048 - $2,168

    Cortland at 2534

    5100 Ronald Reagan Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534
  12. Building Photo - Eagle Ridge
    2 BEDS
    $2,030
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,981 - $3,266
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,030 - $2,145

    Eagle Ridge

    5275 Hahns Peak Dr, Loveland, CO 80538

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Johnstown at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,671
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Johnstown
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Johnstown

Johnstown, CO Apartments for Rent

Situated between the Big Thompson and Little Thompson Rivers, Johnstown combines historic charm with contemporary living opportunities. This Colorado town, established in 1902 and incorporated in 1907, has grown from its original 10 acres to encompass a population of over 17,000 residents. With an average rent of $1,586 for a one-bedroom apartment, Johnstown offers housing options at price points that compare favorably to surrounding communities while providing easy access to Greeley (10 miles away) and Loveland (9 miles away).

Apartments in Johnstown put residents within reach of both local amenities and regional attractions. The area's expanding economy includes the recently opened Kroger Fulfillment Center and Buc-ee's Travel Center, adding to local employment options. The town's location offers convenient access to outdoor recreation areas and provides straightforward commuting routes to several Northern Colorado cities. With a median household income of $87,722, Johnstown continues to grow while maintaining its established community atmosphere in Colorado's Front Range region.

Renting in Johnstown

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes