Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Highlands Ranch, CO
-
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,617Base Rent$1,610 - $2,147Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,617 - $1,952
Ridgescape at Highlands Ranch
3380 E County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,188Base Rent$2,161 - $3,766Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,188 - $3,372
Palomino Park Resort
6700 Palomino Pky, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,071Base Rent$2,044 - $4,503Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,071 - $4,144
Mountain Gate
7501 S Utica Dr, Littleton, CO 80128 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,703Base Rent$1,670 - $1,845Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,703 - $1,878
Arcadia Apartment Homes
8225 S Poplar Way, Centennial, CO 80112 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,650Base Rent$2,595 - $3,504Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,650 - $3,559
Township Residences
901 E Phillips Ln, Centennial, CO 80122 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,634Base Rent$2,567 - $4,624Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,634 - $2,724
Solana Lucent Station
8555 Belle Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,057Base Rent$2,018 - $7,357Required Monthly Fees$39Total Monthly Price$2,057 - $2,297
The Bluffs at Highlands Ranch
600 W County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,000Base Rent$1,982 - $2,394Required Monthly Fees$18Total Monthly Price$2,000 - $2,412
The Legacy at Highlands Ranch
355 W Burgundy St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,302Base Rent$2,297 - $2,798Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,302 - $2,572
Contour 39
9005 S Yosemite St, Lone Tree, CO 80124 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,142Base Rent$2,128 - $2,713Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,142 - $2,727Creekside at Highlands Ranch
8857 Creekside Way, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,069Base Rent$2,062 - $2,451Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,069 - $2,458HiLine at Littleton Commons
8300 Erickson Blvd, Littleton, CO 80129 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,787Base Rent$1,787 - $2,541Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,787 - $2,022
Emmersyn at Lone Tree
9760 Rosemont Ave, Lone Tree, CO 80124 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,242Base Rent$2,236 - $2,391Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,242 - $2,397
Monte Vista
501 W Mineral Ave, Littleton, CO 80120 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,177Base Rent$2,152 - $2,487Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,177 - $2,368
Outlook Littleton
4560 W Mineral Dr, Littleton, CO 80128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,095Base Rent$2,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,095- 12 Month Lease
3712 Cactus Creek Ct
3712 Cactus Creek Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,650Base Rent$4,428Required Monthly Fees$222Total Monthly Price$4,650
4800 Copeland Cir Unit SI ID1045085P
4800 Copeland Cir, Littleton, CO 80126 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,689Base Rent$5,418Required Monthly Fees$271Total Monthly Price$5,6894430 Copeland Lp Unit SI ID1045094P
4430 Copeland Lp, Littleton, CO 80126 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,000- 12 Month Lease6571 Shannon Trl
6571 Shannon Trl, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,150Base Rent$2,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,150Gorgeous ground level Condo with Detached Garage | Pets Welcome | Detached Garage Included
4630 Copeland Cir, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 -
Call for RentTraditions Denver
3290 E County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,441Base Rent$2,436 - $3,331Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,441 - $2,646
Aventine Littleton
2503 Primo Rd, Littleton, CO 80129
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersHighlands Ranch at a Glance
Highlands Ranch, CO Apartments for Rent
Highlands Ranch is a polished suburban community just ten miles south of Denver, giving you a peaceful neighborhood feel while keeping city job opportunities and entertainment within reach. If you're browsing apartments for rent in Highlands Ranch, you'll discover a well-kept area famous for its huge park network, recreation centers, and quick access to the Rocky Mountains. The community has tons of walking and biking trails, plus Chatfield State Park right nearby where you can go boating or take a dip in the lake.
Renting in Highlands Ranch works great if you want that suburban vibe with plenty of outdoor fun and modern perks. You'll find golf courses, tennis courts, and soccer fields throughout the area, while the mountains offer skiing in winter and hiking or mountain biking when it's warm. Getting to Denver for work is simple thanks to major highways, which makes this spot practical for metro-area commuters. Apartment communities here usually have updated designs and solid amenities, with shopping centers and restaurants scattered all around so you're never far from what you need.
Renting in Highlands Ranch
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 635 Sq Ft $1,963 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 819 Sq Ft $1,922 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,133 Sq Ft $2,395 / mo