Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Greenwood Village, CO

986 Rentals
  1. Interior Photo - Forest Cove
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,241
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,391
    - 12 Month Lease

    Forest Cove

    3446 S Akron St, Denver, CO 80231
    (888) 568-9362
  2. Interior Photo - Tiburon Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $2,015
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,803

    Tiburon Apartments

    700 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 780-7560
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,583
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,576 - $1,787
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $1,794
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cielo

    6715 E Union Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 726-1381
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,674
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $1,903
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,674 - $1,904

    Tangent

    4300 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 709-1626
  5. 1 BED
    $1,736
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,712 - $2,367
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $2,391

    Vue West

    4811 S Niagara St, Denver, CO 80237
    (844) 501-0214
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,180 - $2,835
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$2,295 - $2,910

    The Avant

    6333 Greenwood Plaza Blvd, Centennial, CO 80111
    (855) 660-0387
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,567
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,561 - $2,872
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $1,617

    Copper Terrace

    6550 S Dayton St, Centennial, CO 80111
    (720) 212-2183
  8. 1 BED
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,430
    - 12 Month Lease

    5351 Delaware

    5351 S Delaware St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 358-4893
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,748
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,744 - $2,154
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $1,844

    The Soleil

    6565 S Syracuse Way, Centennial, CO 80111
    (720) 477-6089
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,043
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,033 - $1,722
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,043 - $1,616

    Parkland Square Apartments

    750 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (833) 953-2615
  11. Price Drop. $205 Off
    1 BED
    $1,184
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,178 - $2,877
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,184 - $1,608

    Parliament Apartments

    4363 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 881-0159
  12. 1 BED
    $1,878
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,856 - $2,205
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,878 - $2,227

    Carriage Place

    4875 Dtc Blvd, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 807-7546
  13. Price Drop. $365 Off
    1 BED
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,767

    Cierra Crest

    4500 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 734-8307
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,651
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $5,000
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,651 - $1,781

    Capstone at Vallagio

    158 Inverness Dr W, Englewood, CO 80112
    (720) 740-1693
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,020
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,020 - $1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,020 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Willows at Tamarac

    8525 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 513-3557
  16. Building Photo - 706wb
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees

    706wb

    706 W Berry Ave, Littleton, CO 80120
  17. Building Photo - Royal Oaks
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,145
    Plus Fees

    Royal Oaks

    72 W Ida Ave, Littleton, CO 80120
  18. Building Photo - 7271 S Xenia Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$700
    - 12 Month Lease

    7271 S Xenia Cir Unit B - #3

    7271 S Xenia Cir, Centennial, CO 80112
  19. Building Photo - 4400 S Quebec St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    4400 S Quebec St Unit R201

    4400 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80237
  20. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,330
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,330
    - 12 Month Lease

    800 W Belleview Ave Unit 204

    800 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
  21. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    7665 E Quincy Ave Unit 207

    7665 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
  22. Building Photo - 5677 S Park Pl
    1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,450

    5677 S Park Pl Unit 205B

    5677 S Park Pl, Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  23. Building Photo - 7755 E Quincy Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    7755 E Quincy Ave Unit 303A5

    7755 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
  24. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    4400 S Quebec St Unit 102R

    4400 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80237
  25. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,235
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,235

    800 W Belleview Ave Unit 509

    800 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
  26. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225

    197 E Powers Ave Unit 11

    197 E Powers Ave, Littleton, CO 80121
  27. Building Photo - 197 E Powers Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    197 E Powers Ave Unit 4

    197 E Powers Ave, Littleton, CO 80121
  28. Building Photo - 4780 S Cherokee St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    4780 S Cherokee St

    4780 S Cherokee St, Englewood, CO 80110
  29. Building Photo - 9212 E Arbor Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    9212 E Arbor Cir Unit H

    9212 E Arbor Cir, Englewood, CO 80111
  30. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    791 W Prentice Ave

    791 W Prentice Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
  31. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,726
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,226
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,726 - $1,853

    Timber Creek

    8899 E Prentice Ave, Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  32. 1 BED
    $2,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,459
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,464

    Bridgwater

    6401 S Boston St, Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  33. 1 BED
    $1,195
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    5361 Delaware

    5361 S Delaware St, Littleton, CO 80120
Showing 42 of 91 results, Page 2 of 3

Greenwood Village at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,848
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Greenwood Village
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Greenwood Village

Renting in Greenwood Village

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Greenwood Village

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,797 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,331 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,062 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters