Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Townhome Deposit (Refundable): $900 Due at Move In Charged per unit.
        $900
        Townhome Deposit (Refundable): $900 Due at Move In Charged p... Read Moreer unit. Read Less

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Townhomes at Cherry Creek North

This magnificent part of the city is a bona fide Denver jewel. Just steps away from the Cherry Creek North shopping district, this pet-friendly building is located in a popular and accessible part of town. More than 600 retail shops are a few blocks away and major thoroughfare, Colorado Boulevard, is immediately to the east, with Trader Joe's, Target and King Soopers a short drive or bike ride away. Enjoy the diverse restaurants, shopping, fitness studios and salons Cherry Creek has to offer, like Olive & Finch, SOL Mexican Cocina, and B&GC. These beautiful townhomes are complete with stainless-steel and gas appliances, in-home washer and dryer, air-conditioning, garage and reserved parking**, private balconies, additional storage for residents, new windows that let in a ton of natural light, and modern finishes throughout. Residential Inspection License: 2024-BFN-0035563

Townhomes at Cherry Creek North is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80206 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2016 and has 3 stories with 12 units.

• Walk-In Closets*
  • Walk-In Showers with Glass Shower Doors

Other

1 Garage per Townhome with two spots Assigned Parking

Security

  • Video Patrol

Pet Policy

Cats Allowed

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

| Restrictions: Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 1

    Drive: 10 min 4.2 mi
  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 2

    Drive: 11 min 4.3 mi
  • Denver

    Drive: 12 min 4.8 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 12 min 4.9 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 19 min 6.1 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Colorado

    Drive: 8 min 3.0 mi
  • Alameda

    Drive: 9 min 3.4 mi
  • Louisiana-Pearl

    Drive: 9 min 3.8 mi
  • I-25-Broadway

    Drive: 10 min 3.9 mi
  • University Of Denver

    Drive: 10 min 4.9 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 7 min 2.2 mi
  • Denver Museum of Nature & Science

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi
  • City Park of Denver

    Drive: 9 min 2.8 mi
  • Denver Zoo

    Drive: 9 min 2.8 mi
  • Washington Park

    Drive: 8 min 2.9 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
474 - 475 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,912
1 Bed
748 - 749 Sq Ft
$456 - $6,823
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$498 - $18,367
3 Beds
1,595 - 1,596 Sq Ft
$642 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,327 Sq Ft
$1,624 - $18,567
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,636+
    2 BEDS
    $1,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $2,540

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,527

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  6. Price Drop. $201 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,329+
    3 BEDS
    $2,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $2,742
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $2,386

    The Richfield

    2134 S Richfield Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (720) 513-2480

Townhomes at Cherry Creek North
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 734-4272

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}