Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Resident Utility Charge
      1 Bedroom Utility Charge: $100/Month + Xcel (Electric) Charged per unit.
      $100 / mo
      1 Bedroom Utility Charge: $100/Month + Xcel (Electric) Charg... Read Moreed per unit. Read Less
  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Nonrefundable Charged per applicant.
        $50
        Nonrefundable Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Refundable holding fee Charged per unit.
        $165
        Refundable holding fee Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About The Alta

Feel right at home at The Alta Apartments where you can experience a beautiful combination of 1920s charm and urban lifestyle. Enjoy wood-style flooring*, stainless steel appliances*, dishwashers*, and updated windows in your unit while also utilizing the community amenities like the shared patio, storage, and on-site laundry! This building is also the ultimate spot for appreciating what Capitol Hill has to offer. Located within a block of some of the neighborhood's popular restaurants, bars, and coffeeshops like Pablo's Coffee, Hudson Hill, and Jelly Cafe you will never have to stray far from your door to grab a drink or meal!

The Alta is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80203 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1929 and has 4 stories with 9 units.

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $300 Deposit
  • $30 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 80 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

Breed Restrictions Apply

| Restrictions: Breed Restrictions Apply

  • $300 Deposit
  • $30 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 80 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Commuter Rail

  • Denver

    Drive: 5 min 2.0 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 6 min 2.0 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 7 min 2.9 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 9 min 3.3 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 15 min 3.7 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 16Th-California

    Drive: 4 min 1.2 mi
  • 18Th-California

    Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
  • 20Th-Welton

    Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
  • 18Th-Stout

    Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
  • 16Th-Stout

    Drive: 4 min 1.3 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • History Colorado Center

    Walk: 8 min 0.4 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 3 min 1.2 mi
  • Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)

    Drive: 5 min 1.7 mi
  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 6 min 1.8 mi
  • Denver Zoo

    Drive: 9 min 3.2 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
477 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,912
1 Bed
748 - 749 Sq Ft
$456 - $6,823
2 Beds
1,104 - 1,105 Sq Ft
$498 - $18,369
3 Beds
1,595 - 1,596 Sq Ft
$642 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,326 Sq Ft
$1,624 - $19,092
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,641+
    2 BEDS
    $1,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,520

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,517

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,810
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

The Alta
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 575-0028

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}