Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $40

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Liongate Apartments

Enjoy Denver living at Liongate Apartments. This property is situated in the 80218 area of Denver. The professional leasing staff is ready to help you find your new place. Liongate Apartments features a variety of amenities including: guest apartments, fireplaces, and balconies. It's time to find your new home. Contact or stop by Liongate Apartments to see available floor plans!

Liongate Apartments is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80218 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1969 and has 14 stories with 104 units.

Surface Lot

Assigned Parking $50

Security

  • Property Manager on Site

Pet Policy

No Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • Denver

    Drive: 8 min 3.2 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 8 min 3.2 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 11 min 4.3 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 12 min 4.7 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 18 min 5.1 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Alameda

    Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
  • I-25-Broadway

    Drive: 5 min 2.2 mi
  • 10Th And Osage

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi
  • Louisiana-Pearl

    Drive: 5 min 2.4 mi
  • 16Th-California

    Drive: 7 min 2.6 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Washington Park

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 4 min 1.9 mi
  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 7 min 2.2 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 6 min 2.6 mi
  • City Park of Denver

    Drive: 13 min 3.8 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
479 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,861
1 Bed
749 Sq Ft
$463 - $5,742
2 Beds
1,103 - 1,104 Sq Ft
$561 - $18,205
3 Beds
1,592 Sq Ft
$1,025 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,331 Sq Ft
$1,669 - $19,092
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,909+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,909 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,626+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $2,515

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,627

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,810
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

Liongate Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(303) 722-6655

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}