Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $40

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Enclave

Experience Denver living at Enclave. In the 80219 Zip code of Denver on W. Kentucky Ave, you have a quick connection to enjoyable points of interest in the surrounding area. Come by to check out the apartment floorplan options. Here at this community, the leasing team is excited to help you find the perfect new apartment. Get a head start on your move right now. Contact or stop by the Enclave leasing office to schedule a tour.

Enclave is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80219 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2015 and has 3 stories with 30 units.

Cats and Dogs Allowed

  • $200 Deposit
  • $25 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Commuter Rail

  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 11 min 4.8 mi
  • Denver

    Drive: 11 min 5.0 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 1

    Drive: 13 min 6.9 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 22 min 6.9 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 13 min 6.9 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Alameda

    Drive: 7 min 2.8 mi
  • I-25-Broadway

    Drive: 6 min 2.8 mi
  • Knox

    Drive: 7 min 3.1 mi
  • 10Th And Osage

    Drive: 8 min 3.6 mi
  • Evans

    Drive: 7 min 3.7 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Washington Park

    Drive: 10 min 4.2 mi
  • Bear Creek Park

    Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 11 min 4.7 mi
  • Children's Museum of Denver

    Drive: 11 min 4.8 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 11 min 4.9 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Middle & High School

16 Students
(303) 225-4060
Grades 6-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
474 - 491 Sq Ft
$647 - $1,350
1 Bed
701 Sq Ft
$500 - $1,425
2 Beds
997 - 998 Sq Ft
$725 - $2,200
3 Beds
1,307 - 1,310 Sq Ft
$900 - $2,200
4 Beds
1,892 Sq Ft
$1,306 - $2,240
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  2. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,909+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,909 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,626+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $2,515

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,810
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,627

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587

Enclave
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 666-3971

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}