Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Deposit
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Dolphin

Discover Dolphin, a pet-friendly mid-century classic built in 1962 in the heart of Denver's lively University of Denver neighborhood offering studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments with private patios or balconies, wood-style flooring, air conditioning*, dishwashers*, and stainless steel appliances* all just steps from campus, cafes, parks, and transit; enjoy uncovered parking, extra storage spaces, on-site coinless laundry, plus resort-style outdoor seating with a fire pit and BBQ grills, and cozy indoor seating with a TV for relaxing or entertaining. *Select units - contact us to confirm. Schedule your tour today and dive into timeless charm with modern comfort at Dolphin!

Dolphin is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80210 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1962 and has 3 stories with 26 units.

• Laundry Facilities
  • 24 Hour Access

None

  • 80 lb Weight Limit

Dogs Allowed

Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

  • 80 lb Weight Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 13 min 7.3 mi
  • Denver

    Drive: 13 min 7.5 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 17 min 9.2 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 24 min 9.4 mi
  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 2

    Drive: 20 min 12.2 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Colorado

    Drive: 4 min 1.6 mi
  • Louisiana-Pearl

    Drive: 4 min 2.0 mi
  • Evans

    Drive: 5 min 2.2 mi
  • University Of Denver

    Drive: 5 min 2.3 mi
  • Yale

    Drive: 5 min 3.0 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Chamberlin & Mt. Evans Observatories

    Walk: 9 min 0.5 mi
  • Washington Park

    Drive: 7 min 2.5 mi
  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 13 min 4.4 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 11 min 5.3 mi
  • Bear Creek Park

    Drive: 12 min 6.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary, Middle & High School

28 Students
(303) 758-2003
Grades K-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
587 Sq Ft
$885 - $6,650
1 Bed
740 - 742 Sq Ft
$999 - $7,360
2 Beds
1,007 - 1,009 Sq Ft
$925 - $10,000
3 Beds
1,242 - 1,247 Sq Ft
$900 - $5,865
4 Beds
1,231 Sq Ft
$770 - $8,950
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,515
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $2,550

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  2. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,759+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,477+
    2 BEDS
    $2,297+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $2,630
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,477 - $2,652

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

Dolphin
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(719) 767-1297

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}