Last Updated: 2 Hrs. Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Deposit
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $35
        Charged per applicant.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        N/A
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Court Place

Welcome to your new home, Court Place, in Denver's desirable Governor's Park neighborhood! Our beautifully maintained building offers spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments designed for comfort and convenience. Units feature elegant hardwood floors* that add warmth and style, complemented by ceiling fans* and air conditioning* to ensure year-round comfort. Enjoy the convenience of a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, making cleanup a breeze after meals. Step outside to discover our inviting courtyard—a perfect spot for relaxation or outdoor gatherings with friends and neighbors. With lush landscaping and seating areas, it's your personal oasis in the heart of the city. Located just minutes from parks, restaurants, and vibrant nightlife, Governor's Park offers a unique blend of urban living and community charm. Don't miss your chance to experience this exceptional property. Schedule a tour today and find your perfect home! 2024-BFN-0044142

Court Place is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80203 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1952 and has 3 stories with 28 units.

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 80 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • Denver

    Drive: 6 min 2.6 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 7 min 2.7 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 9 min 3.5 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 10 min 4.0 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 16 min 4.3 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 10Th And Osage

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • 16Th-California

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • Theatre District/Convention Center

    Drive: 5 min 1.9 mi
  • 18Th-California

    Drive: 4 min 1.9 mi
  • Alameda

    Drive: 5 min 2.1 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • History Colorado Center

    Walk: 19 min 1.0 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 4 min 1.8 mi
  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 6 min 2.0 mi
  • Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi
  • Washington Park

    Drive: 7 min 2.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
479 - 480 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,861
1 Bed
749 - 750 Sq Ft
$463 - $5,742
2 Beds
1,104 - 1,105 Sq Ft
$561 - $18,205
3 Beds
1,599 Sq Ft
$1,025 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,337 - 2,338 Sq Ft
$1,669 - $18,192
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,759+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,626+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $2,515

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,627

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,810
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

Court Place
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 973-1493

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}