Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $25
    • Administrative Fee
      N/A

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Casa Cordova Apartment Homes

Perfectly Located in Wash Park! Take a Virtual Tour Today! - Casa Cordova Apartments | | | Managed by Rozeboom & Company, Broker Ideally located in the Desirable Wash Park Neighborhood, Minutes from the Shops and Restaurants on South Broadway, the Central Business District Downtown Denver, and the Cherry Creek Shopping District, and The Cherry Creek Bike Path is just a few steps away! This Wonderful 4th Floor Recently Updated Apartment has a Large Walk-through Kitchen with attached Dining Area, Comfortable Living Space, 2 Large Bedrooms, an Extra Vanity Sink located next to the Full-Size Bathroom which is Great for Sharing! It also Boasts a Relaxing East-Side Balcony so you can enjoy some coffee in the mornings and makes for a cool shady afternoon retreat. It features Brand New Shiny Stainless Appliances, High-end Plank Flooring, A/C, Ceiling Fans, and Great Closet Space. Outstanding Building Amenities include a Refreshing Indoor Pool, a Sauna, a Rooftop Deck with BBQ and Lounge Area, Community Lounge for Entertaining, and a Fitness Center! Other Onsite Conveniences include Same Floor Laundry, Recycling, an Elevator, Off-Street Parking Options, and Onsite Management. More Photos, and Floor Plan Available @ ***Casa Cordova Apartments is a Smoke-Free and Pet-Free Community (RLNE5703563)

Casa Cordova Apartment Homes is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80209 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1970 and has 6 stories with 56 units.

Surface Lot

Parking Available $50

• Denver

    Drive: 8 min 3.2 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 8 min 3.3 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 11 min 4.3 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 12 min 4.8 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 18 min 5.1 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Alameda

    Drive: 4 min 1.3 mi
  • I-25-Broadway

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • Louisiana-Pearl

    Drive: 4 min 2.0 mi
  • 10Th And Osage

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi
  • Colfax At Auraria

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Washington Park

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 4 min 1.9 mi
  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 8 min 2.5 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 6 min 2.6 mi
  • Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)

    Drive: 8 min 3.2 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
476 - 477 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,861
1 Bed
749 Sq Ft
$463 - $5,742
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$561 - $18,205
3 Beds
1,600 Sq Ft
$1,025 - $7,272
4 Beds
2,334 Sq Ft
$1,669 - $19,387
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,759+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,656+
    2 BEDS
    $2,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,520
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $2,555

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $2,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,630
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,652

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

Casa Cordova Apartment Homes
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(303) 777-4188

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}