Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
    • Pet Deposit
      Max of 1. Charged per pet.
      $0
      Max of 1. Charged per pet.
    • One-Time Pet Fee
      Max of 1. Charged per pet.
      $100
      Max of 1. Charged per pet.
  • Cats
    • Pet Deposit
      Max of 1. Charged per pet.
      $0
      Max of 1. Charged per pet.
    • One-Time Pet Fee
      Max of 1. Charged per pet.
      $100
      Max of 1. Charged per pet.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Brook Haven Apartments

Brook Haven Apartments offers a combination of comfort, quality and design. The location of this community is in Denver on S. Federal Blvd. Make a visit to view the available floorplans. The leasing team is ready for you to come by for a tour. Drop by the leasing office to schedule your tour.

Brook Haven Apartments is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80219 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1960 and has 2 stories with 40 units.

Cats and Dogs Allowed

  • $100 Fee
  • 1 Pet Limit

Commuter Rail

  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 12 min 5.7 mi
  • Denver

    Drive: 12 min 5.9 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 1

    Drive: 15 min 7.8 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 23 min 7.8 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 15 min 7.8 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Evans

    Drive: 7 min 2.5 mi
  • I-25-Broadway

    Drive: 7 min 3.2 mi
  • Louisiana-Pearl

    Drive: 6 min 3.3 mi
  • Alameda

    Drive: 8 min 3.7 mi
  • Englewood

    Drive: 9 min 4.6 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Bear Creek Park

    Drive: 7 min 3.6 mi
  • Chamberlin & Mt. Evans Observatories

    Drive: 10 min 4.4 mi
  • Washington Park

    Drive: 11 min 4.6 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 12 min 5.8 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 12 min 6.0 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

223 Students
(303) 935-3549
Grades PK-8

GreatSchools Rating

Private Middle & High School

40 Students
(303) 783-0137
Grades 6-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
474 - 491 Sq Ft
$647 - $1,350
1 Bed
701 Sq Ft
$500 - $1,425
2 Beds
997 Sq Ft
$725 - $2,200
3 Beds
1,313 - 1,315 Sq Ft
$1,055 - $2,200
4 Beds
1,917 Sq Ft
$1,685 - $2,240
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  2. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,759+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,656+
    2 BEDS
    $2,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,520
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $2,555

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $2,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,630
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,652

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587

Brook Haven Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(303) 893-0520

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}