Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Studio Deposit: $700 (Refundable) Due at Move-In Charged per unit.
        $700
        Studio Deposit: $700 (Refundable) Due at Move-In Charged per... Read More unit. Read Less
      • Additional Security Deposit - Refundable
        1 Bedroom Deposit: $800 (Refundable) Due at Move-In Charged per unit.
        $800
        1 Bedroom Deposit: $800 (Refundable) Due at Move-In Charged ... Read Moreper unit. Read Less

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 830 Clarkson

Welcome to your new home at 830 N Clarkson! This building with old world charm is located in the heart of Capitol Hill with easy access to bus lines, grocery stores, coffee shops, and parks. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front patio or entertain friends in the cozy courtyard at the building. Want some time away from home? Walk to Cheesman Park for trails, sunshine, and the Denver Botanic Gardens. Residents also enjoy going to Reckless Noodle House or Lowdown Brewery for drinks and a bite to eat. With studio and one-bedrooms, you'll have plenty of space to feel at home. This building also has on-site laundry and parking when available.2022-BFN-0026138

830 Clarkson is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80218 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1915 and has 2 stories with 7 units.

• Laundry Facilities
  • 24 Hour Access

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

| Restrictions: Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • Denver

    Drive: 7 min 2.5 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 7 min 2.6 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 8 min 3.0 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 10 min 3.7 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 16 min 4.0 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 16Th-California

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • 18Th-California

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • 20Th-Welton

    Drive: 5 min 1.9 mi
  • 16Th-Stout

    Drive: 5 min 1.9 mi
  • Theatre District/Convention Center

    Drive: 5 min 2.0 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • History Colorado Center

    Walk: 18 min 1.0 mi
  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 6 min 1.7 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi
  • City Park of Denver

    Drive: 10 min 3.4 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
477 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,912
1 Bed
748 - 749 Sq Ft
$456 - $6,823
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$498 - $18,369
3 Beds
1,595 Sq Ft
$642 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,329 Sq Ft
$1,624 - $19,092
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,641+
    2 BEDS
    $1,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,520

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,517

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,810
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

830 Clarkson
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 571-4755

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}