Last Updated: 2 Hrs. Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 - 14 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Deposit
        Charged per unit.
        $900
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 1124 N. St. Paul Street

Welcome to 1124 N St. Paul Street, a timeless gem nestled in Denver's vibrant Congress Park neighborhood. This classic, two-story bungalow-style building offers a variety of newly renovated one and two-bedroom apartments, each adorned with modern comforts and stylish finishes. Step into your new home, where stainless-steel appliances, including dishwashers, complement the contemporary design of the kitchen. The wood-style flooring adds warmth and elegance to the living spaces. And updated bathrooms that complete the modern updates. Safety and convenience are paramount with controlled entry, ensuring a secure environment for residents. Emphasizing a hassle-free lifestyle, on-site coinless laundry facilities simplify daily routines. Additionally, the luxury of reserved parking enhances the convenience of urban living. Uniting charm and modern amenities, 2023-BFN-0003249

1124 N. St. Paul Street is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80206 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1905 and has 2 stories with 6 units.

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

| Restrictions: Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 1

    Drive: 9 min 3.5 mi
  • Denver

    Drive: 10 min 3.5 mi
  • 40Th & Colorado Station Track 2

    Drive: 9 min 3.6 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 10 min 3.7 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 16 min 4.3 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 25Th-Welton

    Drive: 7 min 2.6 mi
  • 27Th-Welton

    Drive: 7 min 2.7 mi
  • 20Th-Welton

    Drive: 8 min 2.8 mi
  • 18Th-California

    Drive: 8 min 2.8 mi
  • 30Th-Downing

    Drive: 8 min 2.9 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Walk: 15 min 0.8 mi
  • City Park of Denver

    Drive: 6 min 1.4 mi
  • Denver Zoo

    Drive: 7 min 1.4 mi
  • Denver Museum of Nature & Science

    Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
  • History Colorado Center

    Drive: 6 min 2.1 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

(303) 398-1104
Grades K-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
477 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,912
1 Bed
748 - 749 Sq Ft
$456 - $6,823
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$498 - $18,369
3 Beds
1,595 Sq Ft
$642 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,329 Sq Ft
$1,624 - $19,092
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,641+
    2 BEDS
    $1,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,520

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,517

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  6. Price Drop. $201 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,329+
    3 BEDS
    $2,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $2,742
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $2,386

    The Richfield

    2134 S Richfield Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (720) 513-2480

1124 N. St. Paul Street
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 713-3528

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}