Last Updated: 6 Hrs. Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

Beds

Studio - 1

Baths

1

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

8 - 18 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Fee
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
      $4.16 - $10 / mo
      Utility Admin Cost Charged per unit.
    • Studio Utility Charge
      Studio Utility Charge: $76/Month + Xcel (Electric) Charged per unit.
      $76 / mo
      Studio Utility Charge: $76/Month + Xcel (Electric) Charged p... Read Moreer unit. Read Less
    • 1 Bedroom Utility Charge
      1 Bed Utility Charge: $90/Month + Xcel (Electric) Charged per unit.
      $90 / mo
      1 Bed Utility Charge: $90/Month + Xcel (Electric) Charged pe... Read Morer unit. Read Less
    • Water/ sewer reimbursement
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Water/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Deposit
    • Due at Application
      • Holding Cost
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
        $165
        Holding Cost Charged per unit.
      • Application Cost
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
        $50
        Application Cost Charged per unit.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Application Holding Fee
        Refundable Charged per unit.
        $165
        Refundable Charged per unit.
      • Administrative Fee
        Nonrefundable Charged per unit.
        $50
        Nonrefundable Charged per unit.
      • Studio Deposit
        Studio Deposit: $700 (Refundable) Due at Move-In Charged per unit.
        $700
        Studio Deposit: $700 (Refundable) Due at Move-In Charged per... Read More unit. Read Less
      • 1 Bedroom Deposit
        1 Bedroom: $800 Deposit Due at Move In Charged per unit.
        $800
        1 Bedroom: $800 Deposit Due at Move In Charged per unit.
      • 2 Bedroom Security Deposit
        2 Bedroom: $900 Deposit Due at Move In Charged per unit.
        $900
        2 Bedroom: $900 Deposit Due at Move In Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 1030 Washington

Set in the beautiful Capitol Hill neighborhood, 1030 Washington offers the perfect location and the quintessential vintage Denver charm featuring studio and one-bedrooms. You'll feel right at home in newly renovated units with stainless steel appliances, wood-style flooring, new windows, and A/C. You can also take advantage of some of the community amenities like on-site laundry, reserved parking**, and secured access to the building. There is also plenty to see and do that's just a short walk or bike ride away, like taking a walk in Cheesman Park, grabbing a drink at Lowdown Brewery + Kitchen, or grocery shopping at Ideal Market Denver. Residential Inspection License: 2022-BFN-0024308

1030 Washington is located in Denver, Colorado in the 80203 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1886 and has 2 stories with 12 units.

Surface Lot

Uncovered Parking (Subject to Availability): $75/Month Assigned Parking $75

Other

Pet Policy

Cats Allowed

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 80 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

Breed Restrictions Apply

| Restrictions: Breed Restrictions Apply

  • $300 Deposit
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 80 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Commuter Rail

  • Denver

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi
  • Union Station: Lodo-Coors Field-16Th Street Mall

    Drive: 7 min 2.4 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 1

    Drive: 8 min 2.8 mi
  • 41St & Fox Station Track 2

    Drive: 9 min 3.4 mi
  • 38Th & Blake Station Track 2

    Drive: 16 min 3.8 mi

Transit / Subway

  • 16Th-California

    Drive: 5 min 1.6 mi
  • 18Th-California

    Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
  • 20Th-Welton

    Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
  • 16Th-Stout

    Drive: 5 min 1.7 mi
  • Theatre District/Convention Center

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • History Colorado Center

    Walk: 13 min 0.7 mi
  • Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.

    Drive: 6 min 1.5 mi
  • Civic Center Park

    Drive: 4 min 1.6 mi
  • Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)

    Drive: 6 min 2.1 mi
  • Denver Zoo

    Drive: 10 min 3.1 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
477 Sq Ft
$715 - $2,912
1 Bed
748 - 749 Sq Ft
$456 - $6,823
2 Beds
1,104 Sq Ft
$498 - $18,369
3 Beds
1,595 - 1,596 Sq Ft
$642 - $7,562
4 Beds
2,325 Sq Ft
$1,624 - $19,092
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,641+
    2 BEDS
    $1,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,520

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,215

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,517

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,810
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851

1030 Washington
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(720) 571-9267

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}