Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO with a Garage

4,816 Rentals
  1. Interior Photo - Vida @ Fitzsimons
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $2,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,402 - $3,070
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,074

    Vida @ Fitzsimons

    12000 E 13th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 513-3504
  2. Price Drop. $456 Off
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,516
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $2,516
    - 12 Month Lease

    Range View Apartments

    14475 Montview Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 513-6183
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,694+
    2 BEDS
    $2,469+
    3 BEDS
    $3,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,597 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $3,397

    The Gild

    550 S Dawson St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (833) 686-6291
  4. Price Drop. $191 Off
    1 BED
    $1,490+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $2,025
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    Meadow Lark Apartments

    953-12713 S Troy St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 881-0694
  5. Price Drop. $248 Off
    1 BED
    $1,034+
    2 BEDS
    $1,481+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $2,664
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,034 - $1,521

    Wentworth Apartments

    11255 E Alameda Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 650-2448
  6. Price Drop. $300 Off
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,546+
    3 BEDS
    $2,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $3,966
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,297

    Sonoma Resorts

    22159 E Ontario Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 513-4644
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,455+
    3 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $2,105

    Highline Lofts

    456 S Ironton St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 800-9246
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    3 BEDS
    $2,883+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $3,364
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $2,883

    Acadia at Cornerstar Apartments

    16045 E Easter Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 262-8487
  9. Price Drop. $414 Off
    1 BED
    $1,139+
    2 BEDS
    $1,543+
    3 BEDS
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,118 - $2,454
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,139 - $1,911

    Reflections at Cherry Creek

    14012 E Tufts Dr, Aurora, CO 80015
    (720) 513-4559
  10. Price Drop. $342 Off
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $1,832+
    3 BEDS
    $2,488+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,457 - $5,423
    Required Monthly Fees$58 - $98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,626

    The Ranch At First Creek

    18493 E Elmendorf Dr, Denver, CO 80249
    (833) 649-2406
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,853+
    1 BED
    $1,677+
    2 BEDS
    $2,629+
    3 BEDS
    $3,559+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,544 - $3,426
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,677 - $3,559

    RYE Central Park

    2999 Willow St, Denver, CO 80238
    (970) 699-3997
  12. Price Drop. $663 Off
    1 BED
    $1,353+
    2 BEDS
    $1,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $2,035
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $2,084

    Alta Springs

    9888 E Vassar Dr, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 730-2261
  13. Price Drop. $203 Off
    1 BED
    $1,122+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,055 - $1,891
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,122 - $1,958

    Elm at Panorama

    10050 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 807-2628
  14. Price Drop. $347 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,326+
    1 BED
    $1,526+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    3 BEDS
    $2,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,846
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $2,882

    Lowry Park

    8501 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 619-2636
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $2,454
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sable Ridge Senior Residences South

    15255 E 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80239
    (720) 500-8339
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    8781 S Wenatchee Ct

    8781 S Wenatchee Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 709-2982
  17. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    16633 E Virginia Ave

    16633 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80017
    (983) 200-4887
  18. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,275
    - 12 Month Lease

    19523 E Bethany Dr

    19523 E Bethany Dr, Aurora, CO 80013
    Apply
  19. Resort-Inspired Pool with Sundeck and Spa - Waterford at Southlands
    1 BED
    $1,849+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    3 BEDS
    $2,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,817 - $3,034
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $2,812

    Waterford at Southlands

    24631 E Applewood Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  20. Building Photo - The Meadows at Dunkirk
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,090+
    3 BEDS
    $1,255+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Meadows at Dunkirk

    19300 E 57th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
  21. Price Drop. $266 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,159+
    3 BEDS
    $1,336+
    Plus Fees

    Centennial East

    14406 E Fremont Ave, Englewood, CO 80112
  22. Price Drop. $249 Off
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $2,097+
    3 BEDS
    $2,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $3,872
    Required Monthly Fees$381 - $411
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $3,107

    ARIUM at Lowry

    10000 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80247
  23. Building Photo - 1641 S Oswego St
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,586
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,529
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,586

    1641 S Oswego St

    1641 S Oswego St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 792-6027
  24. Building Photo - 1676 N Genoa St
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,796
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,739
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,796

    1676 N Genoa St

    1676 N Genoa St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 792-6027
  25. Building Photo - 6333 S Sicily Way
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $4,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    6333 S Sicily Way

    6333 S Sicily Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  26. Building Photo - 1299 Mobile St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,816
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,759
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,816

    1299 Mobile St

    1299 Mobile St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 792-6027
  27. Building Photo - 22352 E 38th Pl
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,409
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,349
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$3,409

    22352 E 38th Pl

    22352 E 38th Pl, Aurora, CO 80019
    (888) 990-4684
  28. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,860
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$3,005

    19418 E Purdue Cir

    19418 E Purdue Cir, Aurora, CO 80013
    (888) 990-4684
  29. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,094
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$3,094

    19322 E Purdue Cir

    19322 E Purdue Cir, Aurora, CO 80013
    (888) 990-4684
  30. Building Photo - 22285 E 39th Ave
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$3,225

    22285 E 39th Ave

    22285 E 39th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
    (888) 990-4684
  31. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,994
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,849
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,994

    279 S Uriah St

    279 S Uriah St, Aurora, CO 80018
    (888) 990-4684
  32. 5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,401
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,390
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,401

    23698 E 5th Ave

    23698 E 5th Ave, Aurora, CO 80018
    (833) 736-8264
  33. 5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,401
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,390
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,401

    23693 E 3rd Pl

    23693 E 3rd Pl, Aurora, CO 80018
    (833) 736-8264
Showing 42 of 317 results, Page 3 of 8

Aurora at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,366
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Aurora
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Aurora

Renting in Aurora

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Aurora

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,774 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,924 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,109 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,051 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
687 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request