Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Longmont, CO

1,265 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,070
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,155
    - 12 Month Lease

    Vivo Living Longmont

    1900 Ken Pratt Blvd, Longmont, CO 80501
    (970) 535-8912
  2. Building Photo - 917 Sunset St
    1 BED
    $1,175
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    917 Sunset St

    917 Sunset St, Longmont, CO 80501
  3. Building Photo - 240 Main St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    240 Main St

    240 Main St, Longmont, CO 80501
  4. Building Photo - 702 Emery St
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Plus Fees

    702 Emery St

    702 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501
  5. Building Photo - 1509 Pratt St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,220
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,220
    - 12 Month Lease

    1509 Pratt St Unit Private Basement

    1509 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501
  6. Building Photo - Centennial Park Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $1,254+
    3 BEDS
    $1,566+
    4 BEDS
    $2,480+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Centennial Park Apartments

    1205 Pace St, Longmont, CO 80504
  7. Interior Photo - Glen Ridge Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,480

    Glen Ridge Apartments

    2211 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501
    (970) 900-5722
  8. Building Photo - 1213 Francis St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    1213 Francis St Unit 5

    1213 Francis St, Longmont, CO 80501
  9. Building Photo - Peak View
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Peak View

    2253 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501
  10. View from Park Area - Siena Flats
    1 BED
    $1,440
    Plus Fees

    Siena Flats

    2010 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501
  11. Building Photo - 321 Place
    1 BED
    $1,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    321 Place

    321 14th Pl, Longmont, CO 80501
  12. Building Photo - Roosevelt Park
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,628+
    2 BEDS
    $2,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,402 - $5,773
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,213

    Roosevelt Park

    600 Longs Peak Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    (970) 670-9780
  13. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,804+
    2 BEDS
    $2,167+
    3 BEDS
    $2,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $2,583
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,684

    Springs at Sandstone Ranch

    2051 Zlaten Dr, Longmont, CO 80504
    (720) 597-8003
  14. Building Photo - Park on 14th
    Price Drop. $519 Off
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park on 14th

    2201 14th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    (970) 528-6919
  15. Aerial - The Shores at McIntosh Lake
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $1,669+
    3 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,947
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,968

    The Shores at McIntosh Lake

    2450 Airport Rd, Longmont, CO 80503
    (970) 670-3733
  16. Building Photo - Sumner Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $1,480
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Sumner Apartments

    1321 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501
  17. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,490+
    1 BED
    $1,795+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    3 BEDS
    $3,315+
    Plus Fees

    The Moraine

    2735 Mountain Brook Dr, Longmont, CO 80503
    (970) 364-1748
  18. Price Drop. $277 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,863+
    3 BEDS
    $2,337+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $6,719
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,367
    - 12 Month Lease

    Notch66

    2650 Erfert St, Longmont, CO 80504
    (970) 535-8106
  19. Building Photo - Montview Meadows
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,820
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $1,830

    Montview Meadows

    1244 Hunter Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $1,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497 - $2,523
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,034

    Sky Rock Apartments

    3226 Lake Park Way, Longmont, CO 80503
    (970) 670-3630
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,676+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,426
    - 12 Month Lease

    South Main Station

    150 Main St, Longmont, CO 80501
    (970) 670-8503
  22. The Spoke - The Spoke on Coffman
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,971+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,971
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,971
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Spoke on Coffman

    518 Coffman St, Longmont, CO 80501
    (720) 796-4875
  23. Building Photo - 713 Collyer St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,515
    - 12 Month Lease

    713 Collyer St Unit B

    713 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501
  24. Building Photo - 513 Terry St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    513 Terry St Unit C

    513 Terry St, Longmont, CO 80501
  25. Soak Deck - Clovis Point
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $2,187+
    3 BEDS
    $2,534+
    Plus Fees

    Clovis Point

    1855 Lefthand Creek Ln, Longmont, CO 80501
  26. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,901+
    3 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,563 - $2,609
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,645

    Lofts at Highlands

    1685 Cowles Ave, Longmont, CO 80504
    (970) 528-1547
  27. Price Drop. $202 Off
    1 BED
    $1,615+
    2 BEDS
    $1,889+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,904
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $1,959

    UTE CREEK APARTMENTS

    1100 E 17th Ave, Longmont, CO 80504
    (970) 535-8801
Showing 42 of 161 results, Page 1 of 4

Longmont at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,652
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Longmont
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Longmont

Longmont, CO Apartments for Rent

Longmont sits at the base of the Rocky Mountains with clear views of Longs Peak, the prominent mountain for which the city was named in 1871. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Longmont, you'll discover a planned community originally laid out in a grid pattern, now home to nearly 99,000 residents across 32 square miles. The downtown area showcases historic architecture alongside modern developments, while the St. Vrain Creek flows through the city, connecting parks and trails throughout the area.

Renting in Longmont means you'll have access to a downtown district with local breweries like Left Hand Brewing Company and Oskar Blues Brewery, plus the Longmont Museum and Cultural Center. The city offers apartment communities ranging from historic downtown properties to newer developments in surrounding neighborhoods. Residents enjoy NextLight, a municipal fiber-optic network, and an extensive trail system connecting Thompson Park and Rogers Grove Nature Area. Longmont's location provides convenient access to both Boulder and Denver via major highways, while maintaining its own employment base and local amenities including a seasonal farmers market that runs from April through November.