Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Castle Rock, CO

649 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 4687 US-85
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750

    4687 US-85

    4687 US-85, Sedalia, CO 80135
  2. Building Photo - 3762 Cadence Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,760
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,760
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,760

    3762 Cadence Dr

    3762 Cadence Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  3. Building Photo - 5271 Canyon View Dr
    3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800

    5271 Canyon View Dr

    5271 Canyon View Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80104
  4. Building Photo - 2362 Morningview Ln
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    2362 Morningview Ln

    2362 Morningview Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  5. Building Photo - 3578 Wonder Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,895

    3578 Wonder Dr

    3578 Wonder Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  6. Building Photo - 6817 Huddersfield Pl
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    6817 Huddersfield Pl

    6817 Huddersfield Pl, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  7. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,986+
    3 BEDS
    $3,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,965 - $3,175
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$2,986 - $3,196

    Ara Townhomes & Flats

    2291 Mercantile St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    (720) 615-4509
  8. Building Photo - 1888 Hogan Ct
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,995

    1888 Hogan Ct

    1888 Hogan Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  9. Building Photo - 1888 Hogan Court
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    1888 Hogan Court

    1888 Hogan Court, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  10. Building Photo - 1808 Morningview Ln
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    1808 Morningview Ln

    1808 Morningview Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  11. Building Photo - 2894 Bixby Ct
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100

    2894 Bixby Ct

    2894 Bixby Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  12. Building Photo - 157 S Lindsey St
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100

    157 S Lindsey St

    157 S Lindsey St, Castle Rock, CO 80104
  13. Building Photo - 2620 Meadows Blvd
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,175

    2620 Meadows Blvd

    2620 Meadows Blvd, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  14. Building Photo - 3289 Blue Grass Cir
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,340
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$3,340

    3289 Blue Grass Cir

    3289 Blue Grass Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    (888) 990-4684
  15. Building Photo - 5 bed 3.5 bath home in the Meadows
    5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    5 bed 3.5 bath home in the Meadows

    4144 Elegant St, Castle Rock, CO 80104
  16. Building Photo - 6213 Westview Cir
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,231
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,220
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,231

    6213 Westview Cir

    6213 Westview Cir, Parker, CO 80134
    (833) 736-8264
  17. Building Photo - Crystal Valley Gem
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,295

    Crystal Valley Gem

    3405 Scaup Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80104
  18. 5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,436
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,425
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,436

    4082 Storm Cloud Way

    4082 Storm Cloud Way, Castle Rock, CO 80104
    (833) 736-8264
  19. Building Photo - Great Views, Beautiful Home
    4 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $3,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,450

    Great Views, Beautiful Home

    2575 Bellavista St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  20. Building Photo - 305 Calhoun Cir
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,546
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,489
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,546

    305 Calhoun Cir

    305 Calhoun Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104
    (720) 792-6027
  21. Building Photo - 2158 Paint Pony Cir
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500

    2158 Paint Pony Cir

    2158 Paint Pony Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  22. Building Photo - Terrain Oak Valley 3bd 2.5ba Gem!
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,750

    Terrain Oak Valley 3bd 2.5ba Gem!

    2050 Peachleaf Lp, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  23. Building Photo - 1135 Bonnyton Pl
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,900

    1135 Bonnyton Pl

    1135 Bonnyton Pl, Castle Rock, CO 80104
Showing 42 of 99 results, Page 2 of 3

Castle Rock at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,692
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Castle Rock
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating

Public
Grades 9-12
1,990 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,758 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
149 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
381 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters