Apartments for Rent in Castle Rock, CO
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,769+2 BEDS$2,114+Base Rent$1,769 - $2,900Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,769 - $2,900
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 15 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,700+1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$2,242+3 BEDS$2,856+
The View at Castle Rock
610 Jerry St, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,765+3 BEDS$2,515+Base Rent$1,750 - $2,500Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,515- 13 Month Lease
Auburn Brook
1193 Auburn Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,644+2 BEDS$2,117+Base Rent$1,618 - $3,239Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,291
Talus Flats
2355 Mercantile St, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$2,487+3 BEDS$2,707+Base Rent$1,665 - $3,630Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,697 - $3,662
The Prospector Apartments
3360 Esker Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,316+3 BEDS$3,166+Base Rent$1,785 - $3,150Required Monthly Fees$21Total Monthly Price$1,806 - $3,171
Ara Townhomes & Flats
2291 Mercantile St, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,681+2 BEDS$2,175+3 BEDS$2,820+Base Rent$1,660 - $5,032Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,681 - $3,072
Alana
5989 Alpine Vista Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Price Drop. $260 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$1,650+
Bluffs at Castle Rock
483 Scott Blvd, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,699+Base Rent$1,399 - $1,849Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,849- 12 Month Lease
The Meadowmark 55+ Active Adult Affordable Living
3223 Timber Mill Pky, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,406+2 BEDS$1,774+3 BEDS$2,141+Base Rent$1,399 - $2,370Required Monthly Fees$7Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,377
Pines at Castle Rock
6221 Castlegate Dr W, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,853+2 BEDS$2,276+3 BEDS$3,061+Base Rent$1,762 - $3,040Required Monthly Fees$91Total Monthly Price$1,853 - $3,131
Avalon Castle Rock
4300 Swanson Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,567+2 BEDS$2,182+3 BEDS$2,752+Base Rent$1,560 - $3,820Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,567 - $3,077
Venue at the Promenade
6200 Castlegate Dr W, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,155+2 BEDS$2,502+3 BEDS$2,915+4 BEDS$3,361+Base Rent$2,127 - $3,547Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,155 - $3,575
Citadel at Castle Pines
353 Edge View Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,494+2 BEDS$1,789+3 BEDS$2,065+Reserve at Castle Highland
1040 Highland Vista Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Good Value -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,581+2 BEDS$1,844+3 BEDS$2,347+Base Rent$1,550 - $2,596Required Monthly Fees$31Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,627
The Links at Plum Creek
1100 Plum Creek Pky, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Price Drop. $190 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,700+
Vistas at Plum Creek
1129 S Eaton Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,851+3 BEDS$2,728+
Echo Ridge Apartments
339 E Allen St, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,130+2 BEDS$2,734+3 BEDS$3,160+Base Rent$2,095 - $3,259Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,130 - $3,294
Canvas at Castle Rock
300 Canvas Ridge Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,298Base Rent$2,250Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,298
2040 Oakcrest Cir
2040 Oakcrest Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,340Base Rent$3,195Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$3,340
3289 Blue Grass Cir
3289 Blue Grass Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,305Base Rent$3,160Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$3,305
231 Masters Dr
231 Masters Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,635Base Rent$4,230Required Monthly Fees$405Total Monthly Price$4,635
4300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL1-ID2320A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,095Base Rent$2,760Required Monthly Fees$335Total Monthly Price$3,095
4300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL1-ID2313A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,605Base Rent$4,200Required Monthly Fees$405Total Monthly Price$4,605
4300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL2-ID2319A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,100
1902 Villageview Ln
1902 Villageview Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 4.5 BATHS$9,057Base Rent$8,625Required Monthly Fees$432Total Monthly Price$9,057
3468 Arlen Way Unit SI ID1380780P
3468 Arlen Way, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,750
727 Crooked Y Point
727 Crooked Y Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,075Base Rent$2,740Required Monthly Fees$335Total Monthly Price$3,075
4300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL2-ID680A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,785Base Rent$3,390Required Monthly Fees$395Total Monthly Price$3,785
4300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL2-ID1008A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,895Base Rent$3,500Required Monthly Fees$395Total Monthly Price$3,895
4300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL2-ID856A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,085Base Rent$2,750Required Monthly Fees$335Total Monthly Price$3,0854300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL1-ID1395A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$7,600Base Rent$7,238Required Monthly Fees$362Total Monthly Price$7,6003468 Arlen Way Unit SI ID1335184P
3468 Arlen Way, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,3505805 High Timber Cir
5805 High Timber Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Castle Rock at a Glance
Castle Rock, CO Apartments for Rent
Castle Rock gets its name from the prominent, castle-shaped butte that rises near the center of town and has served as a landmark since the area's earliest settlement in the 1860s. This Douglas County seat sits along the Front Range urban corridor between Denver and Colorado Springs, giving you convenient access to both metro areas. When searching for apartments for rent in Castle Rock, you'll discover a growing town with more than 5,400 acres of parks and open space connected by 75 miles of trails—perfect if you love outdoor recreation and natural beauty.
Renting in Castle Rock means easy commutes via Interstate 25, which runs right through town and connects to Denver about 30 miles north and Colorado Springs roughly 40 miles south. The downtown area offers local shops and dining options near the historic butte, while neighborhoods like The Meadows provide views of the surrounding foothills. Philip S. Miller Park spans 300 acres with hiking, biking, and other activities. With apartment communities ranging from studios to four-bedroom units, you can find housing options that fit different budgets and lifestyles in this rapidly growing town.
Renting in Castle Rock
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent