Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Cascade-Chipita Park, CO with Wheelchair Access

196 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,777+
    2 BEDS
    $2,002+
    3 BEDS
    $2,467+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,661 - $3,701
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $2,908

    Switch Luxury Apartments

    13280 Trolley Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (888) 788-5281
  2. Price Drop. $520 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,018+
    3 BEDS
    $2,518+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $2,610
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,679

    Allaso Peak

    2485 Bravery Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 666-9449
  3. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+
    3 BEDS
    $3,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850 - $3,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,850 - $3,250
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Lofts at Polaris Pointe

    50 Spectrum Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (855) 589-8460
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,669+
    2 BEDS
    $1,970+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,669 - $2,190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,190

    Village at New South End

    311 Rio Grande St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 722-3723
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,875

    Boulder Crescent

    30 Boulder Crescent St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 452-8707
  6. Building Photo - The Residence at Skyway
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $915+
    2 BEDS
    $1,315+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$915 - $1,315
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Residence at Skyway

    855-901 S Skyway Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
    (719) 259-0801
  7. Building Photo - The Plaza at Pikes Peak
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,671+
    2 BEDS
    $2,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $12,393
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,658

    The Plaza at Pikes Peak

    710 E Pikes Peak Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 652-6773
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,550
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,550

    Clover On Cascade

    2602 N Cascade Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 652-8349
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $1,608+
    3 BEDS
    $2,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,234
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,250

    Artemis at Spring Canyon

    4510 Spring Canyon Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 781-8546
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,866+
    2 BEDS
    $2,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,830 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,866 - $2,411
    - 12 Month Lease

    Blue Dot Place

    412 S Nevada Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 259-2330
  11. STUDIO
    $1,092+
    1 BED
    $1,170+
    2 BEDS
    $1,404+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,092 - $1,404
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,404
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sumner House

    335 Victoria st, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 368-8914
  12. Front View - 2636 Patriot Hts
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    2636 Patriot Hts

    2636 Patriot Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80904
  13. Kalo Ivywild Kitchen - Kalo Ivywild
    STUDIO
    $956+
    1 BED
    $1,001+
    2 BEDS
    $1,127+
    Plus Fees

    Kalo Ivywild

    402 Crestone Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80905

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Cascade-Chipita Park, CO Apartments for Rent with Wheelchair Access

If you need a wheelchair-accessible apartment in Cascade-Chipita Park,CO, Apartment Finder has 16 options to help you find the perfect place. When looking at apartments with wheelchair access, consider the layout of the space. For example, are the doorways wide enough? Are there any stairs in the apartment? Is there enough space in the kitchen to navigate easily? The best kitchen layouts in wheelchair-accessible apartments are either "L" or "U" shaped. Look for lower countertops and reachable appliances, as well.

In an apartment with disability access, there are certain features to look out for. Hallways should be at least four feet wide. Flooring should be non-slip, like hardwood or embossed vinyl. If there's carpet, it shouldn't be overly plush. Look for carpet that's somewhat thin and well-secured. Light switches and thermostats should be reachable from a seated position. Make sure there's enough space in the bedroom to maneuver around the bed. Check the closet to see if the clothing bar and shelves are accessible. The bathroom should have reinforced walls to accommodate grab bars. Look for a roll-in shower, as well.