Deals & Discount Filters
Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO
186 Rentals
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000- 8 Month Lease -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,500Base Rent$5,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,5002409 20th St
2409 20th St, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,250Base Rent$3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,2501150 Poplar Ave
1150 Poplar Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,250Base Rent$3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,250
1160 Poplar Ave
1160 Poplar Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,800Base Rent$3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,8001190 Poplar Ave
1190 Poplar Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,995Base Rent$2,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,995Spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Willowbrook Condo in Gunbarrel
6156 Habitat Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950VIEWS OF OPEN SPACE & MOUNTAINS! COMPLETELY REMODELED BEAUTIFUL 3-BR, 2-Bath Condo! Everything Br... Unit 104
5122 Williams Fork Trail, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,850Base Rent$2,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,850
2012 Spruce St Unit 1
2012 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,895Base Rent$2,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,895
"Charming 3-Bedroom Boulder home!"
980 Morgan Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000Charming Updated 3-Bed Oasis in Boulder with 2 Full Baths
4547 Beachcomber Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,400Base Rent$3,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,400"Charming 3-Bed Townhouse Retreat with Spacious Living in Boulder!"
4725 Qualla Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,500Base Rent$3,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,500
Home Available August 7th!
730 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,800Base Rent$2,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,800
Charming Home Available Now!
840 36th St, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200- 12 Month Lease
345 Seminole Dr
345 Seminole Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$4,250Base Rent$4,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,2501200 College Ave Unit 106
1200 College Ave, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,500Base Rent$4,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,500715-723 19th Unit 715
715-723 19th St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,095Base Rent$3,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,095
855 W Moorhead Cir
855 W Moorhead Cir, Boulder, CO 80305 -
Charming 3-Bed Home with Ideal Layout in Boulder!
940 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,295Base Rent$3,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,295
Charming North Boulder 3 Bedroom Townhouse
3850 Broadway, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,295Base Rent$5,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,295Beautiful 2 BDR Gate to the Foothills - Walkable to Chautauqua
860 Willowbrook Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,995Base Rent$3,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,995NEWLY REMODELED 3 Bed 2 Bath Home of Linden in Boulder-Available NOW!
1505 Linden Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$4,995Base Rent$4,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,995
BEAUTIFUL 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Townhome in Dakota Ridge Village in North Boulder
533 Laramie Blvd, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,199Base Rent$3,199Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,199
Charming 3-Bed Gem in the Heart of Boulder: Modern Upgrades, Fenced Yard, and Convenient Amenities!
310 30th St, Boulder, CO 80305 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,100Base Rent$3,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,100
Adorable, Centrally Located 3 Bed/1.5 Bath Home - Available July 6th!
3300 Euclid Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,295Base Rent$5,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,295Spacious 3-Level Townhome w/ Private Primary Suite
3117 Bell Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,975Base Rent$4,975Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,9752831 13th St
2831 13th St, Boulder, CO 80304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,200
4465 Comanche Dr Unit 1
4465 Comanche Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,898Base Rent$1,898Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,898- 12 Month Lease
SPARKwest
3215 Bluff St, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Call for Rent
Wonderland Creek
3701 Paseo del Prado, Boulder, CO 80301 -
-
-
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$4,013Base Rent$3,995 - $4,010Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,013 - $4,028
Pearl at Boulder Commons
2255 31st St, Boulder, CO 80301 -
Call for Rent
Lofts on College
1350-1354 College Ave, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Call for Rent825 30th St
825 30th St, Boulder, CO 80303 -
Call for RentCollege Place
1105 11th St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Call for Rent
2238 Canyon Blvd #2
2238 Canyon Blvd, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Call for Rent
1631 19th St
1631 19th St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Call for Rent
The Lux
855 Broadway St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Call for Rent1501 Broadway St
1501 Broadway St, Boulder, CO 80302 -
Call for RentThe Block
1005 14th St, Boulder, CO 80302
Showing 42 of 83 results, Page 2 of 2
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersBoulder at a Glance
Renting in Boulder
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 502 Sq Ft $1,638 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 690 Sq Ft $1,911 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 951 Sq Ft $2,388 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,260 Sq Ft $3,496 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,216 Sq Ft $5,915 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boulder
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Keewayden 578 Sq Ft $1,624/mo
- Park East 682 Sq Ft $1,631/mo
- Martin Acres 577 Sq Ft $1,686/mo
- Baseline Sub 547 Sq Ft $1,726/mo
- Whittier-Boulder 551 Sq Ft $1,730/mo
- Frasier Meadows 700 Sq Ft $1,748/mo
- Williams Village 475 Sq Ft $1,767/mo
- Goss-Grove 541 Sq Ft $1,893/mo
- Hillside-Grandview-UofC 621 Sq Ft $1,902/mo
- Gunbarrel 737 Sq Ft $1,960/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Boulder
Education