Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in New England Hts/Gifford Gardens

167 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 2300 Lima St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$596 - $650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$596 - $650
    - 6 Month Lease

    2300 Lima St

    2300 Lima St, Aurora, CO 80010
  2. Building Photo - 1952 Oswego St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$795

    1952 Oswego St

    1952 Oswego St, Aurora, CO 80010
  3. Building Photo - Tailwind 1
    STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,099
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,099
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tailwind 1

    2345-2365 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010
  4. AP 2 BR, 1 BA - Living Room - The Stapleton Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $817+
    2 BEDS
    $1,037+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$817 - $1,209
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$817 - $1,209
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Stapleton Apartments

    2240 Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 734-6361
  5. Building Photo - Monte Vista
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monte Vista

    2014 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010
  6. Building Photo - 1972 Beeler St
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    1972 Beeler St Unit 1972

    1972 Beeler St, Aurora, CO 80010
  7. Building Photo - Emporia Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Plus Fees - 6 Month Lease

    Emporia Apartments

    2383 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010
  8. Building Photo - 1970 Beeler St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    1970 Beeler St Unit 1970

    1970 Beeler St, Aurora, CO 80010
  9. Building Photo - 2206 Dayton St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    2206 Dayton St

    2206 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010
  10. Price Drop. $445 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,438+
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    2 BEDS
    $2,158+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $3,187
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $2,593
    - 13 Month Lease

    Stanley House Apartments

    9501 E 23rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 513-5958
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,487+
    1 BED
    $1,697+
    2 BEDS
    $2,257+
    3 BEDS
    $2,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,820
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,847

    Alexan Montview Plaza

    2060 N Chester St, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 734-6788
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,480+
    1 BED
    $1,504+
    Plus Fees

    The Hayes

    2271 N Clinton St, Aurora, CO 80010
    (855) 716-2334
  13. Lobby - Circa Fitzsimons
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    3 BEDS
    $2,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $3,465
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,730

    Circa Fitzsimons

    11700 E 26th Ave, Denver, CO 80010
  14. Building Photo - Del Mar
    1 BED
    $1,550
    Plus Fees

    Del Mar

    1995 Del Mar Pky, Aurora, CO 80010
  15. Building Photo - 2261 Newark st
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    2261 Newark st Unit B

    2261 Newark st, Aurora, CO 80010
  16. Building Photo - 11330 E 26th Ave
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$3,960

    11330 E 26th Ave

    11330 E 26th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Aurora at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Aurora

New England Hts/Gifford Gardens Neighborhood in Aurora, CO

When looking for cheap apartments in New England Hts/Gifford Gardens, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in New England Hts/Gifford Gardens.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.

Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 29 cheap apartments available in New England Hts/Gifford Gardens, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.