Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Arapahoe County, CO

8,983 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 11050 E 14th Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,520

    11050 E 14th Ave Unit B

    11050 E 14th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $1,821+
    3 BEDS
    $2,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $8,616
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $6,112

    Cortland on Cherry Creek

    2234 S Trenton Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 807-7217
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,001
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,007

    Stratford Station

    7555 E Peakview Ave, Englewood, CO 80111
    (720) 362-8159
  4. Building Photo - 2682 S Cathay Way
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,593
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,593

    2682 S Cathay Way Unit 8-112

    2682 S Cathay Way, Aurora, CO 80013
    (205) 644-0234
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,549+
    2 BEDS
    $1,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $1,849
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,549 - $1,849
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Village at Hampden Town Center

    3601 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (833) 681-7476
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,581+
    1 BED
    $1,706+
    2 BEDS
    $2,531+
    3 BEDS
    $2,631+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $2,599
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,631

    Alta Piney Creek

    7400 S Addison Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
    (877) 846-5206
  7. Building Photo - 2575 S Syracuse Way
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    2575 S Syracuse Way Unit J301

    2575 S Syracuse Way, Denver, CO 80231
  8. Building Photo - 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in Heather Gardens
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in Heather Gardens

    3184 S Heather Gardens Way, Aurora, CO 80014
  9. Building Photo - 9212 E Arbor Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    9212 E Arbor Cir Unit H

    9212 E Arbor Cir, Englewood, CO 80111
  10. Price Drop. $350 Off
    1 BED
    $1,611+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,556 - $2,708
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,611 - $2,763

    Ascend at Horizon Uptown

    22383 E 6th Ave, Aurora, CO 80018
    (720) 513-5397
  11. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,627+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    3 BEDS
    $2,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,557 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,627 - $2,740

    Aspen Ridge

    18851 E Baltic Pl, Aurora, CO 80013
    (970) 510-8229
  12. Building Photo - Copper Terrace
    Price Drop. $268 Off
    1 BED
    $1,567+
    2 BEDS
    $1,683+
    3 BEDS
    $2,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,561 - $4,309
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,348

    Copper Terrace

    6550 S Dayton St, Centennial, CO 80111
    (720) 212-2183
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,813+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $1,968

    Verona Apartment Homes

    2961 W Centennial Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 780-7646
  14. Building Photo - Switchback on Platte
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    3 BEDS
    $2,109+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $3,728
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,654 - $2,472

    Switchback on Platte

    6419 S Vinewood St, Littleton, CO 80120
  15. Building Photo - 14301 E Tennessee Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    14301 E Tennessee Ave Unit 203-2

    14301 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  16. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    69 Del Mar Cir

    69 Del Mar Cir, Aurora, CO 80011
  17. Building Photo - 6470 S Dayton St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,643
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,643

    6470 S Dayton St Unit K02

    6470 S Dayton St, Englewood, CO 80111
  18. Building Photo - 17652 E Loyola Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    17652 E Loyola Dr Unit 2031-L

    17652 E Loyola Dr, Aurora, CO 80013
  19. Building Photo - 18959 E Warren Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    18959 E Warren Dr Unit F104

    18959 E Warren Dr, Aurora, CO 80013
  20. Building Photo - 13626 E Bates Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    13626 E Bates Ave Unit 402

    13626 E Bates Ave, Aurora, CO 80014
  21. Building Photo - 16051 E Alaska Pl
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    16051 E Alaska Pl

    16051 E Alaska Pl, Aurora, CO 80017
  22. Building Photo - 14301 E Tennessee Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    14301 E Tennessee Ave

    14301 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  23. Building Photo - 69 Del Mar Cir
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    69 Del Mar Cir

    69 Del Mar Cir, Aurora, CO 80011
  24. Building Photo - The Gild
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,694+
    2 BEDS
    $2,469+
    3 BEDS
    $3,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,597 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $3,397

    The Gild

    550 S Dawson St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (833) 686-6291
  25. Price Drop. $208 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,684+
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,076
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $1,904

    Villas at Holly

    6760 S Glencoe St, Centennial, CO 80122
    (877) 535-4699
  26. Front of Unit Day Time - 2263 S Buckley Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    2263 S Buckley Rd Unit 101

    2263 S Buckley Rd, Aurora, CO 80013
  27. Building Photo - 2575 S Syracuse Way
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    2575 S Syracuse Way Unit J308

    2575 S Syracuse Way, Denver, CO 80231
  28. Building Photo - 14590 E 2nd Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    14590 E 2nd Ave

    14590 E 2nd Ave, Aurora, CO 80011
  29. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,847+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    3 BEDS
    $2,757+
    4 BEDS
    $3,467+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $3,936
    Required Monthly Fees$242
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,847 - $4,167

    The Madison and The Fillmore at Copperleaf

    22500 E Radcliff Cir, Aurora, CO 80015
    (970) 355-3253
  30. Price Drop. $318 Off
    1 BED
    $1,634+
    2 BEDS
    $2,129+
    3 BEDS
    $3,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,607 - $4,110
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,464

    The Flats at Inverness

    10200 E Dry Creek Rd, Englewood, CO 80112
    (855) 624-4122
  31. 1 BED
    $1,672+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,611 - $3,850
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $3,911

    Bristol Village Apartments

    17201 E Walsh Way, Aurora, CO 80017
    (720) 727-6448
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Aurora

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.