Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Alamosa, CO

14 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 2644 Clark St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,394
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,394

    2644 Clark St

    2644 Clark St, Alamosa, CO 81101
  2. Building Photo - 507 Murphy Dr
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,439
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$1,439

    507 Murphy Dr Unit 1a

    507 Murphy Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101
  3. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,044
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,044

    711 2nd St Unit 2

    711 2nd St, Alamosa, CO 81101
  4. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,494
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,494

    1777 Edison Ave Unit 1

    1777 Edison Ave, Alamosa, CO 81101
  5. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,194

    512 Bell Ct Unit B8

    512 Bell Ct, Alamosa, CO 81101
  6. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,194

    522 Bell Ct Unit A7

    522 Bell Ct, Alamosa, CO 81101
  7. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,194

    512 Bell Ct Unit B6

    512 Bell Ct, Alamosa, CO 81101
  8. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,194

    502 Bell Ct Unit C1

    502 Bell Ct, Alamosa, CO 81101
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,144
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,144

    1125 3rd St

    1125 3rd St, Alamosa, CO 81101
  10. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,194

    522 Bell Ct Unit A6

    522 Bell Ct, Alamosa, CO 81101
  11. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,294
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,294

    1005 Denver Ave

    1005 Denver Ave, Alamosa, CO 81101
  12. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,444
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,444

    507 Murphy Dr Unit 5a

    507 Murphy Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101
  13. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,194

    502 Bell Ct Unit C7

    502 Bell Ct, Alamosa, CO 81101
  14. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    Hostetter Unit 1202 Alamosa

    1200-1202 Alamosa Ave, Alamosa, CO 81101

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Alamosa at a Glance

Average Rent

$809
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alamosa
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alamosa

Alamosa, CO Apartments for Rent

Located in the San Luis Valley at an elevation of 7,543 feet, Alamosa, Colorado combines mountain views with small-town living. The city serves as the commercial hub of the valley, offering shopping, healthcare at the San Luis Valley Regional Medical Center, and higher education at Adams State University. Residents can explore the nearby Great Sand Dunes National Park and Preserve, while taking in views of the Sangre de Cristo Range's 14,000-foot peaks.

Alamosa's rental market remains affordable compared to other Colorado cities, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $790 per month. The city experiences a cold desert climate with notable temperature swings between day and night throughout its four seasons. While maintaining its small-town character, Alamosa provides everyday conveniences including retail stores and restaurants. The Rio Grande flows through town, offering recreation opportunities alongside the many outdoor activities available in the surrounding natural areas.