Apartments for Rent in Southeast Los Angeles
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,217+1 BED$2,393+2 BEDS$3,340+Base Rent$2,171 - $4,482Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,217 - $4,528
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,499+2 BEDS$3,150+3 BEDS$3,599+
SoLA
10930 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 -
|1 BED$2,635+2 BEDS$3,345+
Alivia Apartments
11201 Carmenita Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 -
Price Drop. $545 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,151+1 BED$2,385+2 BEDS$3,405+Base Rent$2,141 - $6,175Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,151 - $6,185
Avenue 34
131 W Avenue 34, Los Angeles, CA 90031 -
STUDIO$852+1 BED$1,022+2 BEDS$1,181+
Metro at Florence
1642 E Florence Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001 -
Price Drop. $310 Off|STUDIO$1,545+1 BED$1,870+2 BEDS$2,070+
Palm Gate Apartments
10800 Wright Rd, South Gate, CA 90280 -
Price Drop. $600 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,789+1 BED$2,777+2 BEDS$4,960+Base Rent$2,768 - $13,975Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,777 - $13,984
Alloy
525 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90013 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles
-
Price Drop. $267 Off
-
|
-
|
-
1 BED$2,795+2 BEDS$3,386+3 BEDS$4,155+
Altura at The Groves
11821 Skylark Cir, Whittier, CA 90606 -
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,673+2 BEDS$3,176+
Solterra At Civic Center
12700 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,306+1 BED$2,910+2 BEDS$3,961+Base Rent$2,268 - $4,688Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,306 - $4,454
Aliso
950 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,034+1 BED$2,447+2 BEDS$3,251+Base Rent$2,025 - $3,601Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,034 - $3,316
Garey Building
905 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90012 -
STUDIO$2,192+1 BED$2,455+2 BEDS$3,715+
Jasper
2528 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90007 -
1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$2,441+
Costa Azul
10829 Fulton Wells Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 -
1 BED$2,199
SPRING MOVE-IN SPECIAL! NEW CONSTRUCTION 1 BED + 1 BATH APARTMENTS IN HIGHLAND PARK
123 S Ave 63, Los Angeles, CA 90042 -
-
STUDIO$1,275+1 BED$1,575+
Bella Vista Senior Apartments
2701 Randolph St, Huntington Park, CA 90255 -
1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,560+
Somerset Apartments
336 N Garfield Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,195+
Wyvernwood Garden Apartments
2901 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023 -
Discounts
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,095+
The Lakewood Apartments
12460 Lakewood Blvd, Downey, CA 90242 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,545+3 BEDS$3,045+Base Rent$2,545 - $3,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,545 - $3,195
Villa Santa Fe Apartments
11850 E Florence Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,995Base Rent$2,995 - $3,095Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,995 - $3,095
Florentine Apartments
9070 Florence Ave, Downey, CA 90240 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,920+2 BEDS$2,475+3 BEDS$3,250+Base Rent$1,920 - $3,375Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,920 - $3,375
New Orleans
11942-11952 Old River School Rd, Downey, CA 90242 -
-
STUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,550+
4th Street Apartments
2025 E 4th St, Los Angeles, CA 90033 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,908+1 BED$2,157+2 BEDS$3,109+
One Santa Fe
300 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90013 -
2 BEDS$2,223+3 BEDS$3,038+
Emerald Hills
855-877 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,277+2 BEDS$2,805+Base Rent$2,271 - $2,799Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,277 - $2,805
Enclave
13801 Paramount Blvd, Paramount, CA 90723 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,495
Step Designer Studio Community Living
2735 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
STUDIO$1,939+1 BED$2,425+California Villages Pico Rivera
9050 Carron Dr, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,575+CASA COLIMA APARTMENTS
10640 Colima Rd, Whittier, CA 90604 -
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,933+1 BED$2,078+2 BEDS$2,369+Base Rent$1,924 - $2,652Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,933 - $2,661
Citrus Court
8121 Broadway, Whittier, CA 90606
Los Angeles at a Glance
Southeast Los Angeles, a neighborhood in the sprawling city of Los Angeles, California, offers an affordable living option for those seeking cheap apartments in Los Angeles. Known for its lower cost of living compared to other parts of the city, Southeast Los Angeles provides a variety of budget-friendly housing options, from studio apartments to multi-bedroom units.
The neighborhood also boasts a variety of amenities that enhance quality of life. Local parks provide ample green space for outdoor activities and relaxation. A diverse array of dining options and local markets cater to various tastes while remaining wallet-friendly. Additionally, the area's cultural landmarks, including the Watts Towers, offer unique experiences close to home. With its combination of affordability, accessibility, and enriching amenities, Southeast Los Angeles emerges as a desirable destination for budget-conscious renters.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- South Central LA 356 Sq Ft $1,560/mo
- West Athens 581 Sq Ft $1,686/mo
- Vermont Harbor 576 Sq Ft $1,699/mo
- Westmont 609 Sq Ft $1,756/mo
- Vernon-Main 504 Sq Ft $1,797/mo
- Pico-Union 645 Sq Ft $1,808/mo
- Park Mesa Heights 556 Sq Ft $1,906/mo
- Monterey Hills 570 Sq Ft $1,998/mo
- Florence-Graham 579 Sq Ft $2,053/mo
- Central San Fernando Vly 689 Sq Ft $2,053/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities