Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Southeast Los Angeles

635 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,340
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,294 - $4,482
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,340 - $4,528

    Park East

    200 Mesnager St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (949) 771-8713
  2. Price Drop. $545 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,395 - $6,175
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,405 - $6,185

    Avenue 34

    131 W Avenue 34, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    (213) 463-1549
  3. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,150

    SoLA

    10930 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA 90280
    (562) 667-4640
  4. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $4,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,951 - $13,975
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,960 - $13,984

    Alloy

    525 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (213) 486-3068
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,961
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,788 - $4,487
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,961 - $4,322

    Aliso

    950 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (424) 414-2113
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,242 - $3,601
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,251 - $3,316

    Garey Building

    905 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (323) 621-3966
  7. 2 BEDS
    $2,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545 - $2,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,545 - $2,695

    Villa Santa Fe Apartments

    11850 E Florence Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
    (657) 325-8392
  8. 2 BEDS
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995 - $3,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,995 - $3,095

    Florentine Apartments

    9070 Florence Ave, Downey, CA 90240
    (323) 693-9982
  9. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $2,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,475 - $2,625

    New Orleans

    11942-11952 Old River School Rd, Downey, CA 90242
    (562) 521-8864
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,805

    Enclave

    13801 Paramount Blvd, Paramount, CA 90723
    (562) 667-5695
  11. Building Photo - Citrus Court
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,369
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,360 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,369 - $2,661

    Citrus Court

    8121 Broadway, Whittier, CA 90606
    (415) 966-0368
Showing 42 of 319 results, Page 1 of 8

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Southeast Los Angeles Neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Southeast Los Angeles. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Southeast Los Angeles.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 319 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)