Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Sunnyvale, CA
2,471 Rentals
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,895+1 BED$2,346+2 BEDS$3,056+ -
1 BED$4,098+2 BEDS$5,170+3 BEDS$5,946+Ironworks
457 E Evelyn Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 -
STUDIO$2,997+1 BED$3,707+2 BEDS$4,497+
1250 Lakeside
1250 Lakeside Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,886Base Rent$4,875 - $10,111Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,886 - $10,122
Avana Sunnyvale
355 N Wolfe Rd, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 -
-
STUDIO$2,150+1 BED$2,385+2 BEDS$3,100+
Olivewood
525-535 E Maude Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 -
STUDIO$2,527+1 BED$2,929+2 BEDS$3,849+
The Montclaire
450 N Mathilda Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 -
1 BED$2,305+2 BEDS$2,890+
Olive Garden Apartments
1081 W Olive Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,125+1 BED$2,500+
Mathilda Garden Apartments
777 S Mathilda Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$3,524+2 BEDS$4,411+3 BEDS$5,650+
The Biltmore
10159 Blaney Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$3,145+2 BEDS$3,478+
Shadow Oaks Apartment Homes
202 Calvert Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,677+2 BEDS$3,046+3 BEDS$3,161+Base Rent$2,672 - $3,531Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,677 - $3,536
Lawrence Road Apartments
3555 Warburton Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051 -
Price Drop. $484 Off
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$3,276+2 BEDS$4,169+
City Gate at Cupertino
5608 Stevens Creek Blvd, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
1 BED$3,409+2 BEDS$4,319+
Mylo Santa Clara
3710 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 -
1 BED$3,039+2 BEDS$3,405+3 BEDS$5,937+4 BEDS$6,175+
Sonter
10200 Miller Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
-
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $927 OffSTUDIO$3,649+1 BED$3,800+2 BEDS$5,277+3 BEDS$6,360+
The Hadley
555 E Evelyn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $590 Off
-
1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,700+3 BEDS$3,325+
Station 101
3700 Lillick Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$3,025+2 BEDS$3,800+
Catalina Luxury Apartments
3600 Flora Vista Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
Showing 42 of 416 results, Page 3 of 10
Sunnyvale at a Glance
Renting in Sunnyvale
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 453 Sq Ft $2,659 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 690 Sq Ft $3,061 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 992 Sq Ft $3,913 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,278 Sq Ft $4,717 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,442 Sq Ft $3,920 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Sunnyvale
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Ponderosa Park 651 Sq Ft $2,663/mo
- Lowlanders 632 Sq Ft $2,807/mo
- Ortega Park 919 Sq Ft $2,934/mo
- Community Center/Sunnyvale 627 Sq Ft $3,026/mo