Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Santa Monica, CA

921 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $2,150+
    2 BEDS
    $2,650+

    The Venetian

    2000 Alberta Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  2. STUDIO
    $2,550+
    1 BED
    $2,950+

    18 Breeze Ave

    18 Breeze Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,685

    45 Rose Ave

    45 Rose Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  4. STUDIO
    $2,495

    Reve

    11837 Mayfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90049
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800

    29 Navy Creative Lofts

    29 Navy St, Venice, CA 90291
  6. STUDIO
    $2,753
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,747
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,753

    PR SM Biella LLC

    1411 7th St, Santa Monica, CA 90401
  7. STUDIO
    $2,881
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,875
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,881

    VRS Arrezo Apartments LLC

    507 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90401
  8. STUDIO
    $2,842
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,836
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,842

    Lugano Apartments PR III LLC

    626 Broadway, Santa Monica, CA 90401
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,427

    1537 7th

    1537 7th St, Santa Monica, CA 90401
  10. STUDIO
    $2,199+
    1 BED
    $2,699+

    Bay on 6th

    1920 6th Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90405
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,851

    Sea Castle

    1725 Ocean Front Walk, Santa Monica, CA 90401
Showing 42 of 546 results, Page 9 of 13

Santa Monica at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,962
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Santa Monica
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Santa Monica

Renting in Santa Monica

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Santa Monica

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,588 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,588 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
30 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
914 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
914 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
806 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
806 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
597 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
597 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School