Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Santa Clara County, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 in Santa Clara County, CA

9,262 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Hadley
    Price Drop. $927 Off
    STUDIO
    $3,915+
    1 BED
    $3,800+
    2 BEDS
    $5,277+
    3 BEDS
    $6,360+

    The Hadley

    555 E Evelyn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
    (669) 444-4638
  2. Price Drop. $821 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,395+
    2 BEDS
    $3,111+

    Park Kiely

    355 Kiely Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129
    (669) 271-3704
  3. Price Drop. $760 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,418+
    1 BED
    $3,805+
    2 BEDS
    $5,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,799 - $7,975
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,805 - $4,483

    Misora

    388 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 273-0383
  4. Price Drop. $484 Off
    1 BED
    $3,653+
    2 BEDS
    $4,695+

    Boardwalk

    3770 Flora Vista Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
    (650) 405-1349
  5. Price Drop. $399 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,825+
    1 BED
    $2,321+

    Almaden

    1930 Almaden Rd, San Jose, CA 95125
    (669) 202-9548
  6. Building Photo - Avana San Jose
    Price Drop. $359 Off
    1 BED
    $2,637+
    2 BEDS
    $3,101+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,637

    Avana San Jose

    995 Tully Rd, San Jose, CA 95122
    (669) 281-4918
  7. Building Photo - Lawrence Road Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,677+
    2 BEDS
    $3,046+
    3 BEDS
    $3,161+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,672 - $3,047
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,677 - $3,052

    Lawrence Road Apartments

    3555 Warburton Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051
    (650) 405-0821
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,386+
    2 BEDS
    $4,504+
    3 BEDS
    $3,566+
    4 BEDS
    $4,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,375 - $4,850
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,386 - $4,861

    Santana Row

    377 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128
    (562) 386-0299
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,302+
    2 BEDS
    $4,205+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295 - $4,027
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,302 - $4,034

    Museum Park

    465 W San Carlos St, San Jose, CA 95110
    (669) 291-2808
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,803+
    2 BEDS
    $3,511+
    3 BEDS
    $4,341+
    4 BEDS
    $5,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $3,970
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,803 - $3,978

    Exhibit at J Town

    525 N 7th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 291-2937
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $3,531+
    1 BED
    $4,026+
    2 BEDS
    $5,618+
    3 BEDS
    $7,128+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,965 - $4,978
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,026 - $5,039

    The Clara

    5150 Calle del Sol, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1694

Santa Clara County, California

Can one little chip change an entire valley? It can when that little chip is called a semiconductor chip. Developed during the 1950s, the chip and its electronic aftermath changed the Santa Clara Valley forever.

The valley is located in Santa Clara County, which lies at the southern end of the San Francisco Bay Area of California. Its county seat is San Jose. Because of the booming electronics industry in Santa Clara Valley, also known as Silicon Valley, Santa Clara is the most populous county in the Bay Area region, and one of the most affluent counties in the entire nation.

Santa Clara County was one of the original counties of California, named after the state’s eighth mission. Mission Santa Clara was established in 1777; today the mission and its gardens are located on the grounds of Santa Clara University, the oldest institution of higher learning in California.

Santa Clara was once entirely agricultural, producing abundant crops of seeds and fruit. C. C. Morse and Company seed farms were once the largest seed producer in the world, employing 500 people at harvest time. Pratt-Low Preserving Company, established in 1905, sent canned apricots, pears, peaches, cherries and plums to all parts of the United States, England and the Orient, and employed up to 400 people to harvest, process and ship the fruit.

Today, the land that land that nurtured fertile orchards is home to the headquarters of Intel, Applied Materials, Sun Microsystems, NVIDIA, Agilent Technologies, and many other high-tech companies.