Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Santa Ana, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in Santa Ana, CA

2,240 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Fairview Green
    Price Drop. $890 Off
    1 BED
    $2,291+
    2 BEDS
    $2,603+
    3 BEDS
    $3,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,276 - $2,322
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,291 - $2,342

    Fairview Green

    2613 S Fairview Sreet St, Santa Ana, CA 92704
    (657) 279-4788
  2. Price Drop. $735 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,246+
    1 BED
    $2,631+
    2 BEDS
    $3,201+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,631

    El Paseo

    14901 Newport Ave, Tustin, CA 92780
    (949) 577-8764
  3. Building Photo - Allure
    Price Drop. $527 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,205+
    2 BEDS
    $2,930+

    Allure

    3099 W Chapman Ave, Orange, CA 92868
    (657) 286-2389
  4. Price Drop. $338 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,075+
    2 BEDS
    $2,932+
    3 BEDS
    $4,802+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $3,391
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,075 - $3,538

    Nineteen01

    1901 E 1st St, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (714) 312-1463
  5. Price Drop. $305 Off
    1 BED
    $2,486+
    2 BEDS
    $2,986+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $2,516

    The Galleria

    16425 Harbor Blvd, Fountain Valley, CA 92708
    (657) 300-5345
  6. Price Drop. $298 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,691+
    1 BED
    $2,998+
    2 BEDS
    $4,114+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,965 - $3,545
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,998 - $3,578

    Broadstone Edition

    1100 Steely, Irvine, CA 92614
    (657) 312-4601
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,444+
    1 BED
    $2,340+
    2 BEDS
    $3,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,333 - $5,865
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,340 - $5,872

    Rafferty

    401 N Main St, Santa Ana, CA 92701
    (657) 279-9653
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,508+
    1 BED
    $2,815+
    2 BEDS
    $3,164+
    3 BEDS
    $4,601+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,783 - $3,639
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,815 - $3,671

    Broadstone Arden

    1951 E Dyer Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (949) 736-5840
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,471+
    1 BED
    $2,797+
    2 BEDS
    $3,561+
    3 BEDS
    $4,755+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,764 - $3,621
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,797 - $3,654

    Broadstone Atlas

    2590 Red Hill Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 300-5484
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,501+
    1 BED
    $2,776+
    2 BEDS
    $3,141+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,759 - $3,039
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,776 - $3,056

    3400 Avenue Of The Arts

    3400 Avenue of the Arts, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
    (209) 457-7064
  11. Building Photo - Harmony Creek
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,818

    Harmony Creek

    1616 E Rock Creek Dr, Orange, CA 92866
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,888+
    1 BED
    $2,708+
    2 BEDS
    $3,648+
    3 BEDS
    $5,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,675 - $4,105
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,708 - $4,138

    The Row at Red Hill

    2010 E Warner Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (562) 371-8330
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,854+
    1 BED
    $2,872+
    2 BEDS
    $3,353+
    3 BEDS
    $4,955+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,839 - $3,906
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,872 - $3,821

    Broadstone Archive

    1901 E Dyer Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 300-2411
  14. Building Photo - Sandalwood Cottages
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,195+
    2 BEDS
    $2,552+
    3 BEDS
    $3,092+

    Sandalwood Cottages

    2007-2101 Ponderosa St, Santa Ana, CA 92705
  15. Interior Photo - Harbor Grove Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,110+
    2 BEDS
    $2,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,110
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,110

    Harbor Grove Apartments

    12777 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92843
  16. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,252+
    1 BED
    $2,756+
    2 BEDS
    $3,259+
    3 BEDS
    $4,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,604 - $4,320
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,756 - $4,323

    Bolsa Row Apartments

    15100 Brookhurst St, Westminster, CA 92683
    (657) 300-4877
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    Call for Rent

    Paloma

    2727 N Mainplace Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 385-8458

Santa Ana at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,239
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Santa Ana
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Santa Ana

Santa Ana, CA Apartments for Rent

Santa Ana is the county seat of Orange County and the third most populous city in the region, serving as a major economic and cultural hub along the Orange Coast. Originally part of Rancho Santiago de Santa Ana, granted to José Antonio Yorba in 1810, the city has grown into a thriving Southern California destination featuring its historic downtown, the Bowers Museum, and the Discovery Cube science center. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Santa Ana, you'll discover everything from charming historic properties in established neighborhoods like French Park to sleek apartment communities near the South Coast Metro district, with average monthly rents running from about $2,010 for studios to $3,274 for three-bedroom units.