Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Downtown San Diego

609 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,603 - $3,057
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,610 - $2,930

    Diega

    702 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 391-4135
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,300

    ALX

    300 14th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 373-1729
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,998
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,998 - $2,787
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,998 - $2,311

    Tenth&G

    707 10th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 757-8710
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,622 - $2,876
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,629 - $2,829

    Eighteen Ten State St

    1810 State St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 731-0267
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,657
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,649 - $3,592
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,657

    Valentina by Alta

    1919 Pacific Hwy, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 577-4936
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,757
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,757 - $2,132

    Entrada

    453 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 432-3986
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $2,744
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,713 - $4,561
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,744 - $2,894

    AV8 Little Italy

    2155 Kettner Blvd, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 630-4129
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,163
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,158 - $2,372
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,163 - $2,283

    625 Broadway

    625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 304-0848
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,841
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,836 - $3,338
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,841 - $3,343

    The Lindley

    1331 Columbia St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 839-0024
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,297
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,288 - $4,363
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $2,581

    K1 Apartments

    330 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 304-9504
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,538
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,530 - $5,562
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,538 - $2,873

    Stanza Little Italy

    310 A St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 393-5977
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,388
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,383 - $2,629
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,388 - $2,634

    The Wyatt Makers Quarter

    1509 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 940-1447
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,607
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,575 - $2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,607 - $2,952

    Ancora

    110 Beech St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 389-3517
  14. STUDIO
    $2,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,173 - $4,158
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $2,269

    The Merian

    601 11th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 298-2736
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $3,210
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,204 - $4,657
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,210

    Cielo

    915 W Grape St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 258-9784
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,050

    City Villas Apartments

    837-845 16th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 514-1250
Showing 42 of 70 results, Page 1 of 2

San Diego at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Diego

Downtown San Diego Neighborhood in San Diego, CA

Find a studio apartment for rent in Downtown San Diego . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Downtown San Diego. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 70 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips