Cheap Apartments for Rent in East County - Page 9
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,400 -
1 BED$2,411Summit on Iowa
4076 Iowa St, San Diego, CA 92104 -
1 BED$2,412+2 BEDS$2,880+3 BEDS$3,373+
Villa Toscana
1451 Brabham St, El Cajon, CA 92019 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,418+2 BEDS$3,075+Base Rent$2,418 - $3,653Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,418 - $3,127
Celsius
100 Citronica Ln, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,454+2 BEDS$2,821+Base Rent$2,449 - $6,496Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,454 - $3,161
Central Park
5636 Amaya Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,4503854 46th St Unit 7
3854 46th St, San Diego, CA 92105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,4503854 46th St Unit apt 7
3854 46th St, San Diego, CA 92105 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,4509932 Sierra Madre Rd
9932 Sierra Madre Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,450Cozy 3Bdm 1Ba Apartment in City Heights
3211 Euclid Ave, San Diego, CA 92105 -
1 BED$2,450+2 BEDS$2,950+
Serra Grove Apartments
3280 Olive St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 -
-
Good Value1 BED$2,456+2 BEDS$2,846+FiftyOne Baltimore at the Crossroads
5120 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
3 BEDS$2,461BROADWAY
1562 E Main St, El Cajon, CA 92021 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,475+3 BEDS$2,795+Base Rent$2,475 - $2,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,475 - $2,795
Campus Village Apartments
5925 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Price Drop. $711 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,512+2 BEDS$3,105+3 BEDS$4,389+Base Rent$2,475 - $6,405Required Monthly Fees$37 - $42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,512 - $4,394
Gravity
4560 Mission Gorge Pl, San Diego, CA 92120 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,486+1 BED$2,782+2 BEDS$3,345+3 BEDS$3,948+Base Rent$2,480 - $7,697Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,486 - $4,093
Array La Mesa
4949 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,4884164 Cherokee Ave Unit Apt E
4164 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,4901 Month Free Rent!!Renovated La Mesa Village 2BR/2BA Condo
8150 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,492Base Rent$2,492Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,4921078 Cosmo Ave Unit SI ID1506191P
1078 Cosmo Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019 -
Price Drop. $400 Off
-
Discounts2 BEDS$2,495Henry Square- Luxury Townhomes
1397 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92019 -
2 BEDS$2,495+3 BEDS$3,295+4 BEDS$3,975+Rolando Place Apartments
4747-4759 67th St, San Diego, CA 92115 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,495280 Roanoke Rd
280 Roanoke Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,495Beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo in Santee Unit 3
9855 Mission Greens Ct, Santee, CA 92071 -
2 BEDS$2,495
Jackson 23 Apartments
5630-5670 Jackson Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
-
-
2 BEDS$2,500+3 BEDS$2,700+Greystone Ridge Townhomes
8777 Graves Ave, Santee, CA 92071 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,500+3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,950+Base Rent$2,500 - $3,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,500 - $3,9503777 Dwight St
3777 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92105 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,5004379 33rd St
4379 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,500Detached 2 bed!
4924 64th St, San Diego, CA 92115 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,500
$2,500 - 2 Bed / 1 Bath Condo in El Cajon Unit I
1013 S Sunshine Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,500
4239 Swift Ave
4239 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104 -
2 BEDS$2,525Orchard Villa Townhomes
11917 Orchard Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,5454082-4084 Chamoune Unit 4084 Chamoune B
4082-4084 Chamoune Ave, San Diego, CA 92105 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,550AVAILABLE NOW - Beautiful Condo in the Heart of Vibrant San Diego! Unit 205
4205 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92104 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,566+2 BEDS$3,361+Base Rent$2,557 - $4,936Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,566 - $3,585
The District Apartments
8727 Fletcher Pky, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
2 BEDS$2,575Beautiful Place to Call Home
1221 Oro St, El Cajon, CA 92021 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,586+2 BEDS$3,016+Mission Trails Apartments
6975 Golfcrest Dr, San Diego, CA 92119 -
2 BEDS$2,595Montebello Villas
1055 S Mollison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 -
1 BED$2,595The Jackson North Park
4126-4144 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104
San Diego at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 552 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Logan Heights 605 Sq Ft $1,783/mo
- Colina Del Sol 632 Sq Ft $1,785/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Paradise Hills 632 Sq Ft $1,912/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 603 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- Bay Terraces 639 Sq Ft $1,924/mo
- El Cerrito 588 Sq Ft $1,929/mo
- Rolando 616 Sq Ft $1,984/mo
- Normal Heights 512 Sq Ft $2,056/mo