Deals & Discount Filters
Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego, CA
4,785 Rentals
-
Good Value -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,825Base Rent$2,825 - $3,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,825 - $3,100
Fashion Terrace Apartment Homes
6888 Friars Rd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,044Base Rent$3,036 - $3,373Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,044 - $3,381
The Summit at Point Loma
3950-3950 Leland St, San Diego, CA 92106 -
Good Value
-
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
2 BEDS$2,300
Miramar Townhomes - Military Housing
45418 Howe Rd, San Diego, CA 92126 -
-
2 BEDS$3,579
Bayview Hills – Military Housing
1565 Ridgewood Dr, San Diego, CA 92139 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,747
Vista Lane Family Homes - Affordable Housing
3501-3509 Vista Ln, San Diego, CA 92173 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,895Base Rent$2,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,895
The Noble
2420 B St, San Diego, CA 92102 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,298Base Rent$2,298Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,298
Asana at North Park
3710-3810 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104 -
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,850Base Rent$2,850 - $3,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,850 - $3,295
Kelvin
7950 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,660Base Rent$2,652 - $2,802Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,660 - $2,810
Casa La Mesa
4395 70th St, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,180Base Rent$2,175 - $2,350Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,180 - $2,355
The Plaza
1438-1448 E 8th St, National City, CA 91950 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value2 BEDS$2,874
FiftyOne Baltimore at the Crossroads
5120 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18
Living & Renting in San Diego
San Diego at a Glance
Renting in San Diego
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 460 Sq Ft $2,017 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 651 Sq Ft $2,394 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 961 Sq Ft $3,012 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,209 Sq Ft $3,902 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,235 Sq Ft $3,849 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 536 Sq Ft $1,737/mo
- Colina Del Sol 622 Sq Ft $1,805/mo
- Logan Heights 579 Sq Ft $1,810/mo
- Egger Highlands 532 Sq Ft $1,837/mo
- Talmadge 579 Sq Ft $1,853/mo
- Paradise Hills 645 Sq Ft $1,905/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 592 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,924/mo
- Grant Hill 431 Sq Ft $1,947/mo
- El Cerrito 587 Sq Ft $1,953/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Diego