Deals & Discount Filters
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in San Diego, CA
9,689 Rentals
-
1 Month Free1 BED$2,946+2 BEDS$3,650+3 BEDS$4,880+ -
Price Drop. $281 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,162+1 BED$2,287+2 BEDS$2,719+3 BEDS$3,149+Base Rent$2,099 - $3,195Required Monthly Fees$63Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,162 - $3,258Ironwood
2240 Ironwood Cir, San Diego, CA 92154 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,400Base Rent$3,362 - $3,772Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,400 - $3,810
Mason
2451 Mason Dr, San Diego, CA 92154 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,145+2 BEDS$2,645+
Pakeva
5310 Adobe Falls Rd, San Diego, CA 92120 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$2,825+Base Rent$2,650 - $3,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,650 - $3,100
Fashion Terrace Apartment Homes
6888 Friars Rd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Price Drop. $367 OffSTUDIO$2,107+1 BED$2,379+2 BEDS$3,147+
CentrePointe
6540 Friars Rd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $224 Off
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,931+1 BED$1,921+2 BEDS$2,568+
Palmilla
5474 Reservoir Dr, San Diego, CA 92120 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,607+2 BEDS$3,219+3 BEDS$4,187+
Cambridge Park
3394 Daley Center Dr, San Diego, CA 92123 -
2 Months Free
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,141+2 BEDS$4,163+Base Rent$3,124 - $5,053Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,141 - $5,070
Current
1551 Union St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
-
Good Value1 BED$3,095+2 BEDS$3,675+3 BEDS$4,195+
Torrey Gardens Apartments
10615 Calle Mar de Mariposa, San Diego, CA 92130 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$2,482+2 BEDS$2,769+
Ridgewood Village
12435 Heatherton Ct, San Diego, CA 92128 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,475+2 BEDS$2,940+3 BEDS$3,440+
Deerwood
15640 Bernardo Center Dr, San Diego, CA 92127 -
-
Rent Special
-
2 BEDS$3,123+3 BEDS$3,451+
Villa Maria Apartments
1528 India St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 BEDS$3,579+3 BEDS$3,579+4 BEDS$3,579+
Bayview Hills – Military Housing
1565 Ridgewood Dr, San Diego, CA 92139 -
Good Value1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$3,585+3 BEDS$4,179+
Asano on Ivy
321 Ivy St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
2 BEDS$2,900+3 BEDS$3,850+
Talmadge Canyon Park
4850 Talmadge Park Row, San Diego, CA 92115 -
1 BED$2,500+2 BEDS$3,150+
La Jolla Park East
5200-5245 Genesee Cv, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,100+2 BEDS$2,300+
RB Racquet Club Apartments
11811 Bernardo Ter, San Diego, CA 92128 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,700+1 BED$2,174+2 BEDS$2,234+3 BEDS$2,629+
Penasquitos Point
12760 Rancho Penasquitos Blvd, San Diego, CA 92129 -
Rent Special3 BEDS$3,835
Aztec Campus Apartments *Parking Included*
5650 Hardy Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,795+1 BED$2,045+2 BEDS$2,445+
Elan Villa Parq
56 4th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$2,745+3 BEDS$3,395+
Elan Sevilla
1301 Medical Center Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
STUDIO$1,908+1 BED$1,961+2 BEDS$2,349+
Eucalyptus Grove Apartments
67 E Flower St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,075+2 BEDS$2,495+3 BEDS$3,295+
The Adelaide
1311 4th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,180+Base Rent$1,795 - $2,350Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,800 - $2,355
The Plaza
1438-1448 E 8th St, National City, CA 91950 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,195+1 BED$2,445+2 BEDS$2,625+3 BEDS$3,225+
The Crest
1031 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value1 BED$1,800
Bayview Tower Condominiums
801 National City Blvd, National City, CA 91950
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18
San Diego at a Glance
Renting in San Diego
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 459 Sq Ft $2,018 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 651 Sq Ft $2,394 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 960 Sq Ft $3,017 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $3,896 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,235 Sq Ft $3,849 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 544 Sq Ft $1,740/mo
- Colina Del Sol 616 Sq Ft $1,760/mo
- Logan Heights 572 Sq Ft $1,797/mo
- Egger Highlands 546 Sq Ft $1,822/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Grant Hill 425 Sq Ft $1,896/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 587 Sq Ft $1,904/mo
- Paradise Hills 635 Sq Ft $1,913/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- El Cerrito 584 Sq Ft $1,944/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Diego