Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

20,716 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,725+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $3,795+

    The Emerson

    225 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 325-1963
  2. Price Drop. $478 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,303+
    1 BED
    $3,094+
    2 BEDS
    $3,857+
    3 BEDS
    $4,757+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,293 - $4,747
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,303 - $4,757

    Park Fifth

    427 W 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (213) 401-2181
  3. Price Drop. $555 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,221+
    1 BED
    $2,298+
    2 BEDS
    $2,292+
    3 BEDS
    $3,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,212 - $4,545
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,221 - $4,040

    Be DTLA

    1120 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 205-0861
  4. Price Drop. $826 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,672+
    2 BEDS
    $3,812+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,659 - $5,097
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,672 - $5,110

    Verdosa

    705 W 9th St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (626) 900-0270
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,902+
    1 BED
    $2,202+
    2 BEDS
    $3,220+
    3 BEDS
    $4,337+

    WREN

    1230 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 784-1275
  6. Price Drop. $688 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,309+
    1 BED
    $2,501+
    2 BEDS
    $3,335+
    4 BEDS
    $7,815+

    1133 S Hope St

    1133 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 292-5818
  7. Price Drop. $295 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,621+
    1 BED
    $2,287+
    2 BEDS
    $3,741+
    3 BEDS
    $7,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618 - $8,295
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $8,298

    Museum Tower

    225 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 478-3352
  8. Price Drop. $541 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,004+
    1 BED
    $2,419+
    2 BEDS
    $3,187+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $3,534
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,004 - $3,352

    Garey Building

    905 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (323) 621-3966
  9. |
    1 BED
    $3,314+
    2 BEDS
    $4,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,282 - $5,252
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,314 - $5,009

    Accent

    5550 Grosvenor Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
    (424) 285-1875
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,675+
    1 BED
    $2,278+
    2 BEDS
    $2,978+
    3 BEDS
    $4,458+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,636 - $4,809
    Required Monthly Fees$39 - $43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $4,852

    La Plaza Village

    555 N Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 577-2478
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,139+
    2 BEDS
    $4,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,128 - $5,919
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,139 - $5,930

    Broadstone Miracle Mile

    5659 W 8th St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (323) 433-6811
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,527+
    1 BED
    $3,448+
    2 BEDS
    $3,784+

    Casa Granada

    550 S Barrington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90049
    (747) 203-0869
  13. |
    1 BED
    $3,089+
    2 BEDS
    $4,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,076 - $4,550
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,089 - $4,457

    The LC

    710 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    (323) 977-7293
  14. Price Drop. $388 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,995+
    1 BED
    $2,555+
    2 BEDS
    $3,456+
    3 BEDS
    $5,399+

    5550 Hollywood

    5550 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (323) 897-8527
  15. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,557+
    1 BED
    $1,880+
    2 BEDS
    $2,638+

    Duet on Wilcox

    1745 N Wilcox Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (424) 285-1334
  16. Price Drop. $504 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,883+
    1 BED
    $2,200+
    2 BEDS
    $3,108+

    Axis

    1200 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 760-7455
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,029+
    1 BED
    $2,285+
    2 BEDS
    $3,147+

    Wilco

    2525 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057
    (213) 577-2585
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,371+
    1 BED
    $2,820+
    2 BEDS
    $4,671+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $4,995
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,371 - $4,845

    Desmond at Wilshire

    5520 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (747) 277-0351
  19. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,495+
    2 BEDS
    $3,500+

    Echo 55

    1655 Allesandro St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    (213) 816-8603
  20. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,753+
    3 BEDS
    $4,480+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,728 - $4,455
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,753 - $4,480

    The Boulevard on Wilshire

    667 S Detroit St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (747) 271-5635
  21. Price Drop. $575 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,787+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $2,605+
    3 BEDS
    $3,377+

    AVA Arts District

    1540 Industrial St, Los Angeles, CA 90021
    (424) 379-4525
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,181
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
886 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
755 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters